PDF Archive

Easily share your PDF documents with your contacts, on the Web and Social Networks.

Share a file Manage my documents Convert Recover PDF Search Help Contact



Z200 Assembly & Parts List .pdf


Original filename: Z200 Assembly & Parts List.pdf

This PDF 1.4 document has been generated by Nitro PDF Professional (6, 1, 0, 30), and has been sent on pdf-archive.com on 11/12/2012 at 09:54, from IP address 122.248.x.x. The current document download page has been viewed 864 times.
File size: 1.1 MB (30 pages).
Privacy: public file




Download original PDF file









Document preview


Z200 ASSEMBLY PARTS
Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

Description
Cylinder Head Cover
Bolt M6 x 22
Bolt M6 x 12
Washer 6
Cylinder Head Gasket
Nut M6
Studs M6 x 20
Bolt M6 x 30
Intake Pipe
O-ring 33.5 x 3
Cylinder Bolt M6 x 95
Washer 6
Cylinder Heads Assy.

Cylinder Assembly
Qty
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1

Ref. No.
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Description

Studs M6 x 25
Oil Seal, Valve Stem
Spark Plug
Cylinder Head
Guide, Exhaust Valve
O-ring 10 x 6
Guide, Intake Valve
Cylinder Head Gasket
Position Pin 10 x 20
O-ring 10 x 1.6
Bolt M6 x 22
Cylinder Gasket
Cylinder Component

Qty
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
2
1
1

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

Description
Inlet Valve
Exhaust Valve
Outer Spring Seat, Valve
Inner Spring Seat, Valve
Outer Spring, Valve
Inner Spring, Valve
Upper Seat, Valve Spring
Valve Locker
Adjusting Nut
Adjusting Screw
Washer 8
Bolt, Rocker Arm Seat
Rocker Arm Seat Component

Valve Mechanism
Qty
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
3
3
1

Ref. No.
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
22
23

Description
Guide, Push Lever
Push Lever Component
Driven Gear Component
Lower Rocker Arm
Shaft, Lower Rocker Arm
O-Ring 18 x 2.5
Spring
O-Ring 16.8 x 2.2
Camshaft
Washer 15
Camshaft
Washer 15

Qty
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

Description
Lever, Clutch
O-Ring 10 x 1.6
Spring, Clutch Lever
Clutch Separating Cam
Split Pin 2 x 16
Right Crankcase Cover
O-Ring 18 x 3
Oil Plug
Position Pin 10 x 16
Gasket, Right Crankcase Cover
Oil Level Sight Window
Screw M6 x 12
Oil Seal
Clutch Cover Decoration
Cover Screw M6 x 16
Washer 6.2
Bolt M6 x 45

Crankcase Cover
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
3
3
1

Ref. No.
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

Description
Bolt M6 x 40
Needle Bearing HK101410
Cap, Inspection Hole
O-Ring 13.8 x 2.5
Position Pin 8 x 14
Gasket, left Crankcase Cover
Front Cover, Left Crankcase
O-Seal Ring 27.4 x 2.4
Left Decoration Cover
O-Seal Ring 62 x 3
Reduction Gear Cover
Rear Right Cover, Left Crankcase
Bolt M6 x 20
Bolt M6 x 40
Bolt M6 x 50
Bolt M6 x 25

Qty
12
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
5
2
2

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Description
Lifter Rod, clutch
Disk, Clutch Spring
Bolt M6 x 20
Washer 6
Bearing 6001
End Cover, Clutch
Spring

Clutch Assembly
Qty
1
1
4
4
1
1
4

Ref. No.
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

Description
Circlip 12
Driven Hub Component
Driven Plate
Drive Plate
Press Plate
Washer 6
Drive Hub Component

Qty
1
1
4
4
1
1
1

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Oil Filter / Oil Pump Assembly

Description
Oil Filter Component
Oil Conduit
Screw M5 x 12
Spring, Oil Conduit
Cover, Oil Filter
Chain, Oil Pump
Gasket
Rotator, Filter Cover
Bolt M6 x 12
Sprocket Cover, Oil Pump

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

Ref. No.
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Description
Oil Pump Assembly
Screw M4 x 12
Oil Pump Cover
Inner Rotor
Outer Rotor
Oil Pump Body
Position Pin 4 x 6.4
Shaft, Oil Pump
Driven Sprocket, Oil Pump

Qty
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

Description
Bolt M6 x 30
Bolt M6 x 30
Bolt M6 x 35
Clutch Cable Holder
Stud Bolt A, Cylinder
Copper Washer 8
Nut, Cylinder
Bolt M6 x 25
Breather Tube Clip
Breather Tube
Stud Bolt B, Cylinder
Position Pin 10 x 16
Gasket, Crankcase
Left Crankcase Assembly
Bolt M6 x 25
Stop Plate
Bolt M6 x 12

Crankcase Assembly
Qty
1
2
1
1
2
4
4
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
2

Ref. No.
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

Description
Needle Bearing HK101410
Bolt M6 x 50
Bolt M6 x 100
Drain Bolt
O-ring 35 x 3
Spring, Oil Strainer
Oil Strainer
Oil Seal
Pin
Spring
O-ring 13 x 2.5
Pressing Pin
Oil Seal
Washer 6
Stop Plate, Starting Clutch
Joint, Neutral Gear Switch

Qty
1
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

Crank Shaft / Piston / Connecting Rod

Description
Crank Shaft Connecting Rod Component
Bearing 6204
Bearing 6202Z
Time Driving Gear
Semi-circular Keys 25 x 14 x 4
Jointing Bolt
Circlip, Piston Pin 15
Piston
Piston Pin

Qty
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1

Ref. No.
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

Description
Piston Ring 1
Piston Ring 2
Oil Ring Component
Crank Shaft Gear
Driving Sprocket, Oil Pump
Driving Gear, Balance Shaft
Bearing 6202Z
Bearing 6303

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Description
Washer 15
Spacer
2nd Driving Gear
5th Driving Gear
Spline Washer 20
Circlip 20
4th Driving Gear
3rd Driving Gear
Main Shaft
Spacer
Starting Gear Component
Washer 15
Starting Gear
Double Matle Bushing
Spacer 16.5
1st Driving Gear
Bushing
3rd Driven Gear
4th Driven Gear
Driven Shaft

Transmission
Qty
1
1
1
1
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

Ref. No.
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

Description
5th Driven gear
2nd Driven Gear
Washer 15
Drive Sprocket
Fixture Plate
Bolt
Washer 14
Circlip 14
Ratchet Guide Plate
Spring
Washer 16
Ratchet
Circlip 20
Washer 20
Starting Gear
Starting Shaft
Spring Seat
Return Spring, Starter
Collar
Washer 14

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

Description
Retaining Ring 12
Spring, Shift Plate
Shift Plate
Shift Shaft Component
Return Spring, Shift Plate
Stopping Washer 16
Retaining Ring 14
Shaft, Gear Shift Fork Guide
Fork, Right Gearshift

Gear Shift Component
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

Ref. No.
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

Description
Fork, Center Gearshift
Fork, Left Gearshift
Bolt M6 x 25
Cam Plate, Gearshift
Pin 4 x 10
Drum, Gearshift
Rotor, Neutral Switch
Bolt M6 x 22
Spring

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Description
Starting Motor Assembly
Dual Gear (1) Axle
Pin 3 x 16
Needle Bearing HK101410
Dual Gear (1) Axle
Dual Gear (2)
Bolt M6 x 12
Washer 10

Electric Starter
Qty
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
4

Ref. No.
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Description
Spring
Spring Socket
Roller
Starting Clutch
Shield Guard
Starting Gear Component
Bolt M6 x 12
Gear Plates, Starting Clutch

Qty
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1

Ref. No.
1
2
3

Description
Fly Wheel Component
Rotator Component
Stator Component

Magneto

Qty
1
1
1

Ref. No.
4
5
6

Description
Bolt M8 x 10
Washer 8
Bolt M6 x 30

Qty
1
2
3

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Description
Carburetor Assembly
Dust-proof Cap
Upper Cover
Gasket, Upper Cover
Spring
V-Clip
Oil Needle
Cirlip 1.5
Valve
Carburetor Body
Adjustment Screw, Idle Speed
Adjustment Screw Spring
Main Measuring Hole
Main Nozzle
Main Jet

Carburetor
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Ref. No.
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

Description
Body, Float Chamber
Gasket
Float
Screw
Float Needle
Drain tube
Clip
Sealing Ring 2 x 1.5
Choke Handle
O-Ring 30 x 3.0
Mixture Adjustment Screw
Mixture Adjustment Screw Spring
Screw M4 x 12
Acceleration Pump

Qty
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4

Description
Headlight
Lens
Case
Socket

Qty
1
1
1
1

Headlight
Ref. No.
5
6
7
8

Description
Position Light Bulb
Rubber Sleeve
Bulb
Screw M5 x 10

Qty
1
1
1
4

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6

Description
Soft Shaft
Meter Components
Bracket
Upper Cover
Fuel Gauge
Gear Indicator

Meters
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1

Ref. No.
7
8
9
10
11

Description
RPM Gauge
Odometer
Bolt M8 x 16
Screw M6 x 25
Bolt M6 x 35

Qty
1
1
2
2
2

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5

Description
Front Left Signal Lamp Assembly
Front Right Signal Lamp Assembly
Rear Left Signal Lamp Assembly
Rear Right Signal Lamp Assembly
Nut M10

Signal Lights

Qty
1
1
1
1
4

Ref. No.
6
7
8
9
10

Description
Screw M5 x 16
Screw ST3.5 x 32
Signal Lamp Case
Bulb 12V10W
Signal Lamp Lens

Qty
4
4
4
4
4

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5

Description
Tail Light Component
Tail Light Bracket
Tail Light Case
Bulb 12V 21/5W
Lens

Tail Light
Qty
1
1
1
1
1

Ref. No.
6
7
8
9
10

Description
Screw ST4.2 x 32
Bolt M6 x 16
Nut M6
Clamp 5
Rubber Plug

Qty
2
2
2
2
2

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

Description
Main Harness
Horn
Ignition Lock
Ignition Lock Case
Sparkplug Cap
Ignition Coil Assembly
Ignition
Rubber Sleeve, Ignition
Rectifier
Battery 12V 7AH
Battery Bracket
Rubber Band

Electricals
Qty
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1

Ref. No.
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Description
Starting Relay
Rubber Sleeve, Relay
Flasher
Rubber Sleeve, Flasher
Bolt M6 x 10
Bolt M6 x 16
Bolt M6 x 12
Bolt M5 x 16
Bolt M6 x 20
Nut M6
Key Set

Qty
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
1
2
1

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Handle Bar Controls

Description
Right Grip Component
Left Grip
Left Light Switch Assembly
Right Control Switches Assembly
Right Rear view Mirror Assembly
Left Rear View Mirror Assembly
Nut M8

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

Ref. No.
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

Description
Bolt
Nut M6
Left Lever
Clutch Lever
Throttle Cable Assembly
Choke Cable Assembly
Clutch Cable Assembly

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Description
Kick Starter Arm
Rear Brake Pedal
Gear Shifter
Gear Shift Arm
Adjustable Linkage
Bolt
Nut
Brake Light Switch Spring

Pedal Controls
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

Ref. No.
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Description
Brake Light Switch
Bolt
Nut
Bolt
Inner Bushing
Outer Bushing
Cotter Pin

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Description
Air Cleaner
Muffler Assembly
Camp component
Pipe Joint
Case
Core
Cover
Screw M5 x 10
Bolt M6 x 16
Muffler Gasket

Air Cleaner / Muffler
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1

Ref. No.
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Description
Flange Clamp
Flange Plate
Nut
Screw M6 x 10
Muffler
Screw M10 x 40
Nut M10
Protector
Bolt M8 x 16

Qty
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Description
Fuel Tank
Lock
Rear Rubber Cushion
Fuel Sensor
Multi Oil Pipe 8 x 70
Fuel Filter
Multi Oil Pipe 8 x 140
Clamp Spring F8

Fuel Tank

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Ref. No.
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Description
Front Right Rubber Cushion
Screw M5 x 20
Screw M5 x 8
Bolt M8 x 30
Nut M5
Washer 5
Washer

Qty
1
3
5
1
4
4
1

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Description
Front Seat
Rear Seat
Rear Handrail
Seat lock
Clamp
Cable
Tool Set
Allen Wrench 4
Allen Wrench 6
Spark Plug Wrench Lever

Seat Assembly
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Ref. No.
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Description
Spark Plug Wrench
Screw Driver Handle
Double-Ended Screw Driver
Open Wrench 12 / 14
Open Wrench 8 / 10
Tool Bag
Bolt M6 x 20
Screw M8 x 20
Bolt M8 x 16

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6

Description
Front Left Fork Assembly
Front Right Fork Assembly
Front Fender
Front Fender Bracket
Reflector
Left Reflector Bracket

Forks / Front Fender
Qty
1
1
1
1
2
1

Ref. No.
7
8
9
10
11
12

Description
Right Reflector Bracket
Nut M6
Screw M6 x 20
Washer 6
Washer 6

Qty
1
2
4
2
2

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Side Covers / Rear Fender

Description
Left Fairing
Right Fairing
Windshield
Fairing Lower Cover
Engine Guard
Left Body Panel
Right Body Panel
Left Body Grill
Right Body Grill
Tail End Cover
Rear License Plate Bracket
Rear Fender
Rear Reflector
Bolt M6 x 16
Washer 6
Nut M6

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
14
11

Ref. No.
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

Description
Screw M5 x 12
Clamp 5
Clamp 5
Screw M6 x 10
Bolt M8 x 16
Screw ST 4.8 x 19
Screw ST 4.2 x 13
Screw M6 x 16
Screw M6 x 25
Screw M6 x 12
Rubber Pad
Bushing
Rubber Sleeve
Rubber Sleeve
Nut M8
Washer 6

Qty
6
2
6
6
2
6
8
9
2
2
6
2
2
2
2
1

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Handle Bars / Steering Stem

Description
Steering Stem Assembly
Lower Bearing Collar
Steel Ball Bearing 6.35
Lower Bearing Race
Upper Bearing Race
Steel Ball Bearing 4.7625
Upper Bearing Collar
Dust Cover
Adjusting Nut
Bolt M12 x 25

Qty
1
1
19
1
1
21
1
1
2
1

Ref. No.
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Description
Upper Connecting Plate
Lower Steering Bar
Right Steering Bar
Screw M6 x 20
Screw M8 x 30
Bolt M5 x 12
Bolt M8 x 45
Screw M8 x 30
Bracket
Screw M6 x 25

Qty
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Description
Front Tire (110/70/17)
Front Wheel
Front Brake Disc/Rotor
Bearing 6301
Oil Seal (23x37x11)
R. Bushing Front Wheel
Front Shaft
Counter
Nut M14
Screw M8 x 20

Front Wheel / Front Brakes
Qty
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
12

Ref. No.
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Description
Front Brake
Front Brake Lever
Brake Fluid Canister
Upper Pump., Front brake
Oil Tube
Lower Pump., Front brake
Friction Plate Assembly
Screw M8 x 32
Screw M8 x 35

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

Swing Arm / Rear Damper

Description
Rear Swing Arm Assembly
Chain 428H x 136
Chain Box
Chain Adjuster Set
Cotter Pin 2.5 x 24
Chain Adjuster
Screw M6 x 35
Nut M6
Rear Damper
Bolt M12 x 55
Nut M12
Fork Shaft
Nut M14
Chain Guard Clamp

Qty
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1

Ref. No.
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Description
Front Rocker
Rear Rocker
Bearing RNA6901
Dust Cover
Screw M6 x 12
Bolt M12 x 65
Bolt M12 x 85
Bolt M12 x 7
Dust Cover
Inner Bushing
Screw M6 x 12
Clamp
Screw M6 x 12
Bearing RNA4901

Qty
1
1
3
8
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

Description
Rear Wheel
Rear Tire (140/70/17)
Bearing 6303
Oil Seal (25x42x7)
Rear Brake Bracket
Damper Assembly
Rear Shaft
Nut M16
Rear Brake Assembly
Brake Fluid Cup
Upper Pump, Rear Brake
Lower Pump, Rear Brake
Oil Tube
Rear Brake Disc/Rotor

Rear Wheel / Rear Brake
Qty
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Ref. No.
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

Description
Screw M8 x 20
Screw M8 x 25
Screw M6 x 12
Damper Block
Inner Bushing
Damper Body
Rear Sprocket 428 / 46
Bolt M10 x 45
Bearing 6303
Oil Seal
Left Bushing, Rear Wheel
Friction Plate, Rear Brake
Nut M10

Qty
5
2
2
1
1
1
1
5
3
1
1
2
5

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6

Description
Frame Comp.
Name Plate
Front Engine Suspender
Upper Left Engine Connector
Bolt M10 x 110
Nut M10

Frame Component
Qty
1
1
1
1
2
2

Ref. No.
7
8
9
10
11

Description
Bolt M8 x 65
Bolt M8 x 75
Bolt M8 x 90
Nut M8
Upper Right Engine Connector

Qty
3
2
1
1
1

Ref. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

Description
Side Stand
Side Stand Bolt
Nut M8
Outer Spring
Inner Spring
Rubber Sleeve
Front Left Foot Peg
Front Right Foot Peg
Front Foot Peg Holder-Left

Foot Pegs / Side Stand
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Ref. No.
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

Description
Front Foot Peg Holder-Right
Rear Foot Peg-Left
Rear Foot Peg-Right
Foot Peg Shield
Screw M6 x 12
Screw M8 x 20
Screw M10 x 25
Nut M6

Qty
1
1
1
2
4
4
1


Related documents


z200 assembly parts list
kawasaki klx250 sf t s w service repair manual 2009 2010
beedspeed catalogue131
homelite 290 340
60 72 chevy truck web
47 59 chevy truck web


Related keywords