150216 4450 StMartinsGreen LandscapeConcept.pdf


Preview of PDF document 150216-4450-stmartinsgreen-landscapeconcept.pdf

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6

Text preview


ID

.DC

Fe.s
.

La.n

. (1)

Fe.s

)
.U (1

. (1)

l.CK
Ac.p

(2)

)
.U (1

Fe.s

)

M. (1

Ci.l.

)

. (1
.DC

. (2
La.n

)

)

. (1
i.r.C

)

. (6
MG

C

Pi.t.

)

. (2
La.n

.FP.
Ce.c

.B. (3

(2)

Ac.p

)

)
G. (5
i.t.M

P

)

F. (4

Li.t.
)

C. (1

Ci.r.

. (5)
MG
Pi.t. G. (5)
M
Pi.t.

)

. (2

La.n

)

G. (6
i.t.M

P
. (1)

C
Ci.r.

Qty

Botanical Name

Common Name

Grade

Mature Height

ST MARTINS GREEN
Bunyan Street & Buffon Street,
Christchurch

Ac.p.B.

11

Acer palmatum 'Bloodgood'

2000

4.0m

Ac.pl.CK.

4

Acer platinoides 'Crimson King'

Norway maple

2000

8.0m

Ce.c.FP.

4

Cercis canadensis 'Forest Pansy'

American Redbud

2000

6.0m

Four Avenues Property Ltd.

Ci.l.M.

7

Citrus limonia 'Meyer'

Meyer Lemon

1200

2.5m

ISSUE

Ci.r.C.

4

Citrus reticulata 'Clementine'

Mandarin

1200

2.5

Fe.s.DC.

4

Feijoa sellowiana 'Den's Choice'

Fruiting Feijoa

1000

3.0m

Fe.s.U

4

Feijoa sellowiana 'Unique'

Fruit Salad Tree

1000

3.0m

Fi.c.BT.

1

Ficus carica 'Brown Turkey'

Fig

2000

15.0m

Fi.c.MW.

1

Ficus carica 'Mrs Williams'

Fig

2000

15.0m

Gr.l.BM

84

Griselinia littoralis 'Broadway Mint'

'Broadway Mint'

600

Clip to 1.0m high hedge

La.n.

15

Laurus nobilis

Bay Laurel

1200

2.5m

Li.t.F.

13

Liriodendron tulipifera 'Fastigiatum'

Tulip Tree

2000

10.0m

Ma.d.GD.

1

Malus domestica 'Golden Delicious'

Apple

1500

3.0m

Ol.e.

3

Olea europea

Common Olive

1200

4.0m

Pi.t.MG.

78

Pittosporum tenuifolium 'Mountain Green'

600

Clip to 1.0m high hedge

Pr.am.S.

1

Prunus armeniaca 'Sundrop'

Apricot

1500

5.0m

Pr.lu.

86

Prunus lusitanicus

Portugal Laurel

600

Clip to 1.0m high hedge

Pr.pe.SP.

1

Prunus persica 'Sweet Perfection'

Peach (yellow flesh)

1500

5.0m

So.m.

7

Sophora microphylla

Kowhai

2000

12.0m

PLANTING PLAN
CLIENT

D R A F T
NOTES
1.

Confirm set out of all dimensions
on site prior to commencing work.

2.

Do not scale off drawings.

. (1)

l.CK
Ac.p
M.

Ci.l.

(1)

S E R V I C E S

)

. (1

La.n

S E R V I C E S

Fe.s

N

Plant Schedule

)

F. (3

Li.t.

)

. (2

La.n

. (1

La.n

)

. (1)
.DC

)
M. (2
Ci.l.

BM

Gr.l.

.FP.

)

Ce.c
BM

Gr.l.

)
C. (1

.D
Fe.s

M
r.l.B

(5)

)

BM
Gr.l.

(5)

BM

Gr.l.

)

. (5
MG

)

0)
G. (1
i.t.M

BM

Gr.l.

(5)

P

)

Pi.t.

C. (1

Ci.r.

(5)

)
G. (5
i.t.M

. (5
MG

(5)

(5)

BM

Gr.l.

MG

(5
BM

Gr.l.

(2)

. (5)

(5)

G
BM

Gr.l.

Pi.t.

)
. (1

La.n

(6)

.U (1

Fe.s

)
M. (2
Ci.l.

)
.U (1
Fe.s

Fe.s

. (5
MG

Pi.t.

)

BM

Gr.l.

Pi.t.

BM

(10)

Gr.l.

(5)

P
)

M. (1

Ci.l.

BM

Gr.l.

)

G. (6
i.t.M

P

. (3)

. (1)

Ol.e

P

l.CK
Ac.p

)

. (2
La.n

(5)

)
G. (5
i.t.M

BM

Gr.l.

(6)

BM

Gr.l.

. (5)

G
i.t.M

P

(5)

. (11

Pr.lu

)

S E R V I C E S

BM

Gr.l.

(7)

)

. (6
Pr.lu
)

. (1

.MW

Fi.c

. (6)
Pr.lu

. (1)
e.SP

.
Pr.lu

(14)

)
. (14 )
Pr.lu
. (6
Pr.lu

. (6)
Pr.lu

.
Pr.lu

(14)

. (9)
Pr.lu

Pr.p

. (1)

D
.d.G

Ma

)

Pr.a

.B. (8
Ac.p

. (1)

m.S

S E R V I C E S

F
Li.t.

kamomarsh landscape architects

. (6)
. (7)

So.m

Level 2, 71 Cambridge Terrace
PO Box 2833, Christchurch 8140, New Zealand
T. 03 366 8181
F. 03 366 45 75
E. info@kamomarsh.co.nz

. (1)

l.CK

Ac.p

)
T. (1

.B
Fi.c

www.kamomarsh.co.nz

Ref: 4450 Date :
REVISION Scale :
Page :

11.02.15
1:500@A3
1 of 1