1881 August Thürmer .pdf

File information


Original filename: 1881_August_Thürmer.pdf
Author: Haupt

This PDF 1.4 document has been generated by Microsoft® Office Word 2007, and has been sent on pdf-archive.com on 19/11/2015 at 00:11, from IP address 87.173.x.x. The current document download page has been viewed 448 times.
File size: 1.1 MB (5 pages).
Privacy: public file


Download original PDF file


1881_August_Thürmer.pdf (PDF, 1.1 MB)


Share on social networks



Link to this file download page



Document preview


Abbildung 1:

Ausschnitt von Foto IMG_0059.JPG/2015, genaueres siehe folgende Abbilder, etwas unscharf
Detail from Photo IMG_0059.JPG/2015, for more details see figure below, slightly out of focus

Abbildung 2:

Ausschnitt von Foto IMG_0060.JPG/2015, linke Buchseite
Detail from Photo IMG_0060.JPG/2015, book page left

Abbildung 3:

Ausschnitt von Foto IMG_0061.JPG/2015, rechte Buchseite
Detail from Photo IMG_0061.JPG/2015, book page right

gelb: unklar, yellow: unclear
deutsch-englisch, german-english
Im Jahr 1881
No

1

Taufname
des
Kindes
August
Albert,
9. neuntes ehel. Kind,
5. fünfter Sohn
ehel. = eheliches

Tauf- und Zunamen,
auch
Stand, Amt
oder
Gewerbe des Vaters.
Carl Friedrich Wil„
helm Thürmer,
Einwohner u. Fleischer
(jetzt Geschirrhalter)
hier.
u. = und
„ = Trennungszeichen
Geschirrhalter = besitzt
mehrere Pferdegeschirre, also
Wagen, Pferde, im heutigen
Sinne Spediteur.

Tauf- und
voriger
Geschlechtsname
der Mutter.
Henriette Sophie
Dorothea geb. Krähmer
aus Rottleben

Tag und Stunde
der
Geburt.

Tag der Taufe,
wo sie geschehen und
wer sie verrichtete.

Der 3. dritten Januar,
5 fünf Uhr Morgens

Der 13. dreizehnte Februar
in der Kirche,
ich, der Pfarrer

geb. = geboren

Namen der Paten.

1. Jgs. Franz Fischer , Sattlergehilfe hier
2. Jgs. Hermann Ludwig
3. Jgfr.Hermine Thürmer, v. hier, des Vaters Schwester
4. Jgfr.Marie Bychner, v. hier
Jgs. = Junggeselle
Jgfr. = Jungfrau
v. = von

In Year 1881
No

1

Baptismal Name
of
Child
August
Albert,
9. ninth legit. child,
5. fifth son
legit. = legitimate

Baptismal- and Surname,
also
Rank, Function
or
Commercial of the Father.
Carl Friedrich Wil„
helm Thürmer,
inhabitant a. butcher
(now harness retainer)
here.
a. = and
„ = hyphen
harness retainer = owns several
harnesses, so wagons, horses,
in the modern sense forwarder.

Baptismal- and
previous
Birth Name
of the Mother.
Henriette Sophie
Dorothea nee Krähmer
from Rottleben
nee = birth name

Day and Hour
of the
Birth.

Day of baptism,
where it happened and
who she performed.

The 3rd third January,
5 five clock morning

The 13th thirteenth February
in the church,
I, the pastor

Names of godparents.

1. Bac. Franz Fischer , Sattler assistant here
2. Bac. Hermann Ludwig
3. Vgn.Hermine Thürmer, f. here, the Father’s Sister
4. Vgn.Marie Bychner, f. here
Bach. = Bachelor
Vgn. = Virgin
f. = from

Quelle/ Source
Tauf – und Geburtsbuch zu Ichstedt für die Jahre 1881 bis 1912
Baptism- and Birth book to Ichstedt for the years 1881 to 1912
Ort/ Location
Evangelisches Pfarramt
Frankenhäuser Str. 16
06556 Ringleben
Deutschland/Germany
anwesend/present (10.11.2015)
Klara & Patrick Thurmer, Norman Thürmer, Brigitte Graß (Sekretärin/secretary)
Transkription und Übersetzung durch/ transcription and translated by
Norman Thürmer
Stand
18.11.2015

Abbildung 4:

Ausschnitt von Foto IMG_00101.JPG/2015, etwas unscharf
Detail from Photo IMG_00101.JPG/2015 slightly out of focus


Document preview 1881_August_Thürmer.pdf - page 1/5

Document preview 1881_August_Thürmer.pdf - page 2/5
Document preview 1881_August_Thürmer.pdf - page 3/5
Document preview 1881_August_Thürmer.pdf - page 4/5
Document preview 1881_August_Thürmer.pdf - page 5/5

Related documents


1881 august th rmer
1880 friedrich th rmer
1838oo th rmer
wasser ist menschenrecht
bucherlistelesezeichenleipzig1
bucherlistelesezeichenleipzig2

Link to this page


Permanent link

Use the permanent link to the download page to share your document on Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, or directly with a contact by e-Mail, Messenger, Whatsapp, Line..

Short link

Use the short link to share your document on Twitter or by text message (SMS)

HTML Code

Copy the following HTML code to share your document on a Website or Blog

QR Code

QR Code link to PDF file 1881_August_Thürmer.pdf