BO32J15280D 10GBASE ZR X2.pdf


Preview of PDF document bo32j15280d-10gbase-zr-x2.pdf

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Text preview


BO32J15280D
X2 10G 1550nm 80KM
RoHS Compliant Optical Transceiver

1. Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter
Storage Temperature
Storage Ambient Humidity

Symbol
Ts
HA

Min.
-40
5

Typ.

Max.
85
95

Unit
ºC
%

2. Recommended Operating Conditions
Parameter

Symbol

Case Operating Temperature

Tcase

Ambient Humidity
Transmission Distance
Coupled Fiber

HA

Min.
0
-10
-40
5

Typ.

Max.
70
80
85
70
80

Unit
ºC

Note
BO32J15280D
BO32J15280DEX
BO32J15280DIN

%
KM

Single mode fiber

9/125µm MMF

3. Electrical Interface Characteristics
Parameter
Power Supply Voltage
Power Supply Current
Power Supply Current
Power Consumption
Power supply stabilization time
Initialization Time
RESET Assert Time
Hold Time after rising edge of
RESET

Symbol
Vcc
Icc1
Icc2
PDS
TDF
TINIT
TRESET

Min.
3.13

Typ.
3.3

Max.
3.45
1.0
1.7
4.0
500
5

1

Unit
V
A
A
W
ms
S
Ms

THOLD

500

ms

Symbol

Min.

Note

4. XAUI Driver Characteristics
Parameter
Baud Rate
Baud Rate Tolerance
Differential Amplitude

-100
800

Typ.
3.125

Max.
+100
1600

Unit
Gbit/s
ppm
mVPP

Note

5. Transmitter Specifications - Optical
Parameter
Average Output Power
Extinction Ratio
Center Wavelength
Average Launch power of transmitter
Output Eye Mask

Symbol Min.
Typ.
Max.
POUT
0
5
ER
9
λC
1530 1550 1570
POFF
-30
Compliant with IEEE802.3ae
(class 1 laser safety)

-3-

Unit
dBm
dB
nm
dBm

Note

VCSEL Laser