BO65J33610D.pdf


Preview of PDF document bo65j33610d.pdf

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Text preview


BO65J33610D
BiDi XFP 10G 1330nm/1270nm 10KM
RoHS Compliant Optical Transceiver

1. Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter
Storage Temperature
Storage Ambient Humidity

Symbol
Ts
HA

Min.
-40
5

Typ.

Max.
85
95

Unit
ºC
%

2. Recommended Operating Conditions
Parameter

Symbol

Case Operating Temperature
Ambient Humidity
Transmission Distance
Coupled Fiber

Tcase
HA

Min.
0
-10
-40
5

Typ.

Max.
70
80
85
70
10

Unit
ºC

Note
BO65J33610D
BO65J33610DEX
BO65J33610DIN

%
KM

Single mode fiber

9/125µm SMF

3. Electrical Interface Characteristics
Parameter
Power Supply Voltage
Signal Input Voltage
Transmitter
Input differential impedance
Single ended data input swing
Transmit Disable Voltage
Transmit Enable Voltage
Transmit Disable Assert Time
Receiver
Differential data output swing
Data output rise time
Data output fall time
LOS Fault
LOS Normal
Power Supply Rejection

Symbol
Vcc
Icc

Min.
3.13

Rin
Vin,pp
VD
VEN

Vout,pp
tr
tf
VLOS
fault
VLOS
norm
PSR

Typ.
3.3

Max.
3.45
450

100
120
2.0
GND

340

650

Unit
V
mA

Note

Ω

1

820
Vcc
GND+0.8
10

mV
V
V
µs

850
40
40

Vcc-0.5

VccHOST

mV
Ps
Ps
V

GND

GND+0.8

V

100

Notes:
1. Internally AC coupled.
2. Or open circuit.
3. Into 100Ω differential termination.
4. 20-80%
5. LOS is an open collector output. Should be pulled up with 4.7KΩ on the host board.
6. Section 2.7.1. XFP MSA Specification

-3-

mVpp

2

3
4
4
5
5
6