BlueOptics BO05F13610 SFP Transceiver 1310nm 10KM.pdf


Preview of PDF document blueoptics-bo05f13610-sfp-transceiver-1310nm-10km.pdf

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Text preview


BO05E13610
SFP 4.25G 1310nm 10KM
RoHS Compliant Optical Transceiver

1. Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter
Storage Temperature
Storage Ambient Humidity

Symbol
Ts
HA

Min.
-40
5

Typ.

Max.
85
95

Unit
ºC
%

2. Recommended Operating Conditions
Parameter

Symbol

Case Operating Temperature

Min.
0

Tcase

Ambient Humidity
Data Rate
Transmission Distance
Coupled Fiber

HA

Typ.

Max.
70

Unit

-10

80

ºC

-40

85

Note
BO05EF3610
BO05EF3610D
BO05EF3610EX
BO05EF3610DEX
BO05EF3610IN
BO05EF3610DIN

5

70

%
Mbps
KM

TX Rate/RX Rate

4250/4250
10
Single mode fiber

9/125µm MMF

3. Electrical Interface Characteristics
Parameter
Transmitter
Total Supply Current
Transmitter Disable Input-High
Transmitter Disable Input-Low
Transmitter Fault Input-High
Transmitter Fault Input-Low
Receiver
Total Supply Current
LOSS Output Voltage-High
LOSS Output Voltage-Low

Symbol

Min.

ICC
VDISH
VDISL
VTxFH
VTxFL

2
0
2
0

ICC
VLOSH
VLOSL

Typ.

2
0

Max.

Unit

Note

A
Vcc+0.3
0.8
Vcc+0.3
0.8

mA
V
V
V
V

1

B

mA
V
V

1

Vcc+0.3
0.8

Notes:
1. A (TX) + B (RX) = 280mA (without termination circuit)

4. Transmitter Specifications - Optical
Parameter
Average Output Power
Extinction Ratio
Center Wavelength
Spectrum Bandwidth(RMS)
Transmitter OFF Output Power
Differential Line Input Impedance
Jitter P-P
Output Eye Mask

Symbol
POUT
ER
λC
σ
POff
RIN
tJ

Min.
-6
9
1270

90
FC-PI

-3-

Typ.

1310

Max.
-1

1360
1
-45
100
110
0.1
requirements

Unit
dBm
dB
nm
nm
dBm
Ohm
UI

Note

DFB Laser