PDF Archive

Easily share your PDF documents with your contacts, on the Web and Social Networks.

Share a file Manage my documents Convert Recover PDF Search Help Contact



BlueOptics BO15B49556C0D SFP Bidi Transceiver.pdf


Preview of PDF document blueoptics-bo15b49556c0d-sfp-bidi-transceiver.pdf

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Text preview


BO15B49556C0D
BiDi SFP 622M 1490nm/1550nm 120KM
RoHS Compliant Optical Transceiver

4. Transmitter Specifications - Optical
Parameter
Average Output Power
Extinction Ratio
Center Wavelength
Side Mode Suppression Ratio
Spectrum Bandwidth(-20dB)
Transmitter OFF Output Power
Differential Line Input Impedance
Jitter P-P

Symbol
POUT
ER
λC
SMSR
σ
POff
RIN
tJ

Output Eye Mask

Min.
0
9
1470
30

Typ.

Max.
5

1490

1510

1
-45
90
100
110
0
0.1
Compliant with G.957
(class 1 laser safety)

Unit
dBm
dB
nm
dB
nm
dBm
Ohm
UI

Note

BO15B49556C0D

1
2

Notes:
1.
2.

7

Measured at 2 -1 non-return-to-zero PRBS pattern.
Transmitter eye mask definition.

5. Receiver Specifications - Optical
Parameter
Input Optical Wavelength
Receiver Sensitivity
Input Saturation Power (Overload)
LOS Assert
LOS De-assert
LOS Hysteresis

Symbol

λIN
PIN
PSAT
PA
PD
PA-PD

Min.
1530

Typ.
1550

Max.
1570
-31

-10
-40
0.5

2

-32
6

Unit
nm
dBM
dBm
dBm
dBm
dB

Note
BO15B49556C0D
1

Notes:
1.

Measured with Light source 1550nm/1310nm, ER=9dB; BER =<10

-4-

-12

7

@PRBS=2 -1 non-return-to-zero.