PDF Archive

Easily share your PDF documents with your contacts, on the Web and Social Networks.

Share a file Manage my documents Convert Recover PDF Search Help Contact



[2016 Sep]New 642 996 PDF Dump 203Q&As 61 70 .pdf



Original filename: [2016-Sep]New 642-996 PDF Dump 203Q&As 61-70.pdf
Author: Raymond

This PDF 1.5 document has been generated by Microsoft® Word 2013, and has been sent on pdf-archive.com on 22/09/2016 at 04:25, from IP address 45.116.x.x. The current document download page has been viewed 133 times.
File size: 313 KB (3 pages).
Privacy: public file




Download original PDF file









Document preview


Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!

2016 NEW Cisco 642-996: Designing
Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric
(DCUFD) Exam Questions and Answers
RELEASED in Braindump2go.com
Online IT Study Website Today!
2016 Braindump2go Valid Cisco 642-996
Exam Preparation Materials:
1.| Latest

203Q&As 642-996 PDF Dumps and VCE Dumps:

http://www.braindump2go.com/642-996.html

[Guarantee 100% Exam Pass!]
QUESTION 61
The architectural components of the infrastructure are the access layer, the aggregation layer,
and the core layer. What is the principal advantage of this model?
A.
B.
C.
D.

no advantages to this model
hierarchical structure and its modularity
cost of ownership
return on investment

Answer: B
QUESTION 62
Your customer is designing a new data center and would like the aggregation layer to be able to
route and have Layer 3 capability. What Cisco platform will meet this requirement?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Cisco Nexus 1000v--no advantages to this model
Cisco Nexus 5596 without Layer 3 daughter card
Cisco MDS 9506 chassis with supervisor engine
Cisco Nexus 7010 switch with Enterprise Services Package

Answer: D
QUESTION 63
Which technology provides additional scalability and simplification of an Ethernet network,
providing more efficient forwarding and eliminating the need for the STP?

Free Download Braindump2go Latest Cisco 642-996 Exam PDF and
VCE Dumps

203q from Braindump2go.com.

100% Real Exam Questions!

100% Pass Guaranteed!

braindump2go.com/642-996.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!
A.
B.
C.
D.

OTV
vPC
PVST+
FabricPath

Answer: D
QUESTION 64
Which technology provides the ability to use all links in a LAN topology by providing an activeactive path to the upstream switch?
A.
B.
C.
D.

STP
vPC
PVST+
RSTP

Answer: B
QUESTION 65
Cisco VM-FEX technology extends Cisco Fabric Extender technology to the virtual machine that
eliminates which one of the following?
A.
B.
C.
D.

The dedicated interface on the parent switch is eliminated.
The software-based switch in the hypervisor is eliminated.
All virtual machine traffic is eliminated.
The need for a physical switch is eliminated.

Answer: B
QUESTION 66
Which access layer technology will provide redundancy if there is a link failure on a server link?
A.
B.
C.
D.

VDC
MPLS
vPC
Cisco OTV

Answer: C
QUESTION 67
What is a required component to run FCoE?
A.
B.
C.
D.

iSCSI gateway
Fibre Channel adapter
HBA
Cisco Network Assistant

Answer: D

Free Download Braindump2go Latest Cisco 642-996 Exam PDF and
VCE Dumps

203q from Braindump2go.com.

100% Real Exam Questions!

100% Pass Guaranteed!

braindump2go.com/642-996.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!
QUESTION 68
Which design will reduce cable count and maintain all cables within a rack?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Top-of-Rack design
Middle-of-Row design
End-of-Row design
End-of-Rack design

Answer: A
QUESTION 69
Which of the following is true with respect to Cisco Adapter FEX?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Cisco Adapter
Cisco Adapter
Cisco Adapter
Cisco Adapter

FEX
FEX
FEX
FEX

is only supported on vSwitch.
enables the server adapter to be logically partitioned into multiple vNICs.
does not provide architectural flexibility.
increases the number of cables in the data center.

Answer: B
QUESTION 70
What is the principal advantage of various layers in the architecture of data center infrastructure?
A.
B.
C.
D.

no advantages to this model
hierarchical structure and its modularity
cost of ownership
return on investment

Answer: B

Free Download Braindump2go Latest Cisco 642-996 Exam PDF and
VCE Dumps

203q from Braindump2go.com.

100% Real Exam Questions!

100% Pass Guaranteed!

braindump2go.com/642-996.html


[2016-Sep]New 642-996 PDF Dump 203Q&As 61-70.pdf - page 1/3
[2016-Sep]New 642-996 PDF Dump 203Q&As 61-70.pdf - page 2/3
[2016-Sep]New 642-996 PDF Dump 203Q&As 61-70.pdf - page 3/3

Related documents


2016 sep new 642 996 exam dumps pdf vce 203q as 31 40
2016 sep new 642 996 pdf dump 203q as 61 70
2016 sep new 642 996 vce dump 203q as 71 80
2016 sep new 642 996 vce 203q as 91 100
2016 sep new 642 996 exam questions 203q as 51 60
2016 sep new 642 996 pdf 203q as 81 90


Related keywords