PDF Archive

Easily share your PDF documents with your contacts, on the Web and Social Networks.

Share a file Manage my documents Convert Recover PDF Search Help Contact



APP PRIVACY POLICY CINDYLYNN.CA (APP & SITE) .pdf



Original filename: APP PRIVACY POLICY - CINDYLYNN.CA (APP & SITE).pdf
Author: LAUREN KING

This PDF 1.5 document has been generated by Microsoft® Word 2013, and has been sent on pdf-archive.com on 03/01/2017 at 20:43, from IP address 184.145.x.x. The current document download page has been viewed 326 times.
File size: 614 KB (3 pages).
Privacy: public file




Download original PDF file









Document preview


APP PRIVACY POLICY
Stepping Stones Publications (Cindy Lynn) – PRIVACY POLICY
This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that
we collect through this app Cindy Lynn (App) or website www.cindylynn.ca (Site) or directly from you.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please contact us if you have any questions.
You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access
this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.
If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may
affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.
This application (Cindy Lynn) requests sensitive permissions (e.g. camera, microphone, accounts,
contacts, or phone) or user data.
1.

Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect or may include is set out on our store
listing and app.
There are 22 App permissions that include location, network, wifi, headset, Bluetooth, Bluetooth
admin., broadcast, camera, internet, read external storage, logs, phone, record audio, system alert,
vibrate, wake lock, write external storage, C2D message, maps, receive, and read Gservices.
If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy
Policy.
Disclaimer: the extent to which personnel will log information about an individual's access and use of
the website is very limited.
2. Collection and use of personal information
We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with
you, for internal record keeping, marketing, customer service, and purchase confirmation emails.
3. Disclosure of personal information
We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to
you, and as required by law. Stepping Stones Publications will not disclose personal information to
overseas recipients or third parties external of the company.
Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that
the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.
4. Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain
circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the
provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in
certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.
Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete,
irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when
their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will
endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.
If there is a change of control of the business all customer recipients will be advised via online posting in
app and/or website (www.cindylynn.ca). All recipients will remain under Stepping Stones Publications.
5.

Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint
about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.
Complaints are handled, specific to this business, through customer support indicated through email or
notification. Complaints will be handled within 48 hours, through removal or replacement, if necessary
and appropriate, of any content seen or experienced in the app or website.
6.

Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details
below.
Disclaimer: links to other websites, and how personal information is dealt with by those websites can be
found on the third party web pages. Stepping Stones Publications or Cindy Lynn bear no responsibility to
how, where, when, and why information may be used by third party sites.
7.

Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure. No credit card information
shall be collect on the app, with exception to the website store page where information input is an
option for purchase of goods owned by Stepping Stones Publications.
Storage of recipient information will be contained on a third party website/developer console, protected
by password lock and user name.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:
Stepping Stones Publications (Cindy Lynn)
Email: 333firefighter@gmail.com
Last update: 4 January 2017

This policy is provided by Legal Vision and other (author)


APP PRIVACY POLICY - CINDYLYNN.CA (APP & SITE).pdf - page 1/3
APP PRIVACY POLICY - CINDYLYNN.CA (APP & SITE).pdf - page 2/3
APP PRIVACY POLICY - CINDYLYNN.CA (APP & SITE).pdf - page 3/3

Related documents


PDF Document app privacy policy cindylynn ca app site
PDF Document jaubex privacy policy 2017
PDF Document privacy policy
PDF Document pipopa games privacy policy type2
PDF Document my online privacy policy
PDF Document privacypolicy


Related keywords