Tarragindi2017Sales.pdf


Preview of PDF document tarragindi2017sales.pdf

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Text preview


Sales Search Report - Image Report
Search Criteria

Search Summary

Locality: TARRAGINDI
Postcode:

Sale Date: 01/01/2017 to 17/05/2017
Sale Price: Any
Land Size: Any
Attributes: Any
Property Type: Any

Records: 47

Price

Days

Area

Lowest

$ 300,000

1

93 m²

Highest

$ 1,550,000

359

1,530 m²

Average

$ 813,240

50

642 m²

Median

$ 780,000

34

625 m²

73 EFFINGHAM ST, TARRAGINDI, QLD 4121
Property Type: House
Area: 405 m²
Area $/m2: $1,963
RPD: L216 RP37433:PAR YEERONGPILLY

UBD Ref: Brisbane - 180 E14

4

2

2

Sale Price: $795,000 (Agents Advice - Sale)
Sale Date: 05/05/2017 Days to Sell: 74 Days
Last Price: Offers over $785,000
Chg %:
First Price: Offers over $785,000
Chg %:

Features:

9 TARRAGINDI RD, TARRAGINDI, QLD 4121
Also known as: 9 TARRAGINDI ROAD

Property Type: House
Area: 797 m²
Area $/m2: $1,048
RPD: L1 RP43955

UBD Ref: Brisbane - 180 B14

3

1

2

Sale Price: $835,000 (Agents Advice - Sale)
Sale Date: 02/05/2017 Days to Sell: 39 Days
Last Price: Sold - $835,000
Chg %: -1.8%
First Price: Offers over $849k
Chg %: -1.8%

Features:

14 BILSAND ST, TARRAGINDI, QLD 4121
Property Type: House
Area: 607 m²
Area $/m2:
RPD: L67 RP93481

UBD Ref: Brisbane - 180 H19

4

2

1

Sale Price: Price Withheld (Agents Advice - Sale)
Sale Date: 28/04/2017 Days to Sell: 65 Days
Last Price: Offers in the $800,000’s Chg %:
First Price: $898,000
Chg %:

Features: ENSUITE, FAMILY/RUMPUS ROOM, VERANDAH/DECK, BUILT IN/WIR, AIR
CONDITIONED, CLOSE TO SCHOOLS, CLOSE TO TRANSPORT

5/14 ANDREW AVE, TARRAGINDI, QLD 4121
Property Type: Unit
Area: 237 m²
Area $/m2: $3,101
RPD: L5 SP178008:PAR YEERONGPILLY

UBD Ref: Brisbane - 180 C15

4

3

2

Sale Price: $735,000 (Agents Advice - Sale)
Sale Date: 26/04/2017 Days to Sell: N/A
Last Price:
Chg %:
First Price:
Chg %:

Features:

Prepared on 17/05/2017 by Jonah Burrell, 0435839912 at Harcourts Solutions . © Property Data Solutions Pty Ltd 2017 (pricefinder.com.au)
The materials provided are distributed as an information source only. © The State of Queensland (Dept. of Environment and Resource Management) May/2017. Based on data provided with the
permission of the Dept. of Environment and Resource Management: (QVAS) May/2017. The Dept. of Environment and Resource Management makes no representations or warranties about accuracy,
reliability, completeness or suitability of the data for any particular purpose and disclaims all responsibility and all liability (including without limitation, liability in negligence) for all expenses, losses,
damages (including indirect or consequential damage) and costs which might be incurred as a result of the data being inaccurate or incomplete in any way and for any reason.