Tarragindi2017Sales.pdf


Preview of PDF document tarragindi2017sales.pdf

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Text preview


6 WONDERLOST OUT, ANNERLEY, QLD 4121
Property Type: House
Area: 524 m²
Area $/m2: $2,395
RPD: L5 RP63297

UBD Ref: Brisbane - 180 A15

5

4

3

Sale Price: $1,255,000 (Normal Sale)
Sale Date: 06/03/2017 Days to Sell: 9 Days
Last Price: UNDER CONTRACT
Chg %:
First Price: For Sale (Under Offer) Chg %:

Features: DOUBLE STOREY, POST WAR, ENSUITE, FAMILY/RUMPUS ROOM, STUDY,
BUILT IN/WIR, MODERN KITCHEN, POOL, ENTERTAINMENT AREA

41 SUNSHINE AVE, TARRAGINDI, QLD 4121
Property Type: House
Area: 607 m²
Area $/m2:
RPD: L286 RP41048

UBD Ref: Brisbane - 180 E11

3

2

3

Sale Price: Price Withheld (Agents Advice - Sale)
Sale Date: 06/03/2017 Days to Sell: 12 Days
Last Price: For Sale
Chg %:
First Price: For Sale (Under Offer) Chg %:

Features:

12 LAURA ST, TARRAGINDI, QLD 4121
Also known as: 10 LAURA STREET

Property Type: House
Area: 404 m²
Area $/m2:
RPD: L2 RP201655

UBD Ref: Brisbane - 180 D12

4

1

1

Sale Price: Price Withheld (Agents Advice - Sale)
Sale Date: 06/03/2017 Days to Sell: 60 Days
Last Price: $750,000
Chg %:
First Price: $750,000 (Under Offer) Chg %:

Features:

58 LANDOR ST, TARRAGINDI, QLD 4121
Property Type: House
Area: 635 m²
Area $/m2: $1,465
RPD: L34 RP75164

UBD Ref: Brisbane - 180 G15

2

1

2

Sale Price: $930,000 (Agents Advice - Sale)
Sale Date: 27/02/2017 Days to Sell: 31 Days
Last Price: Offers over $920,000
Chg %:
First Price: Offers over $920,000
Chg %:

Features:

19 STRATHFIELD ST, TARRAGINDI, QLD 4121
Property Type: House
Area: 655 m²
Area $/m2: $1,189
RPD: L54 RP75781

UBD Ref: Brisbane - 180 D19

3

1

2

Sale Price: $779,000 (Normal Sale)
Sale Date: 24/02/2017 Days to Sell: 17 Days
Last Price: Sold - $779,000
Chg %:
First Price: Offers over $789K
Chg %: -1.3%

Features:

Prepared on 17/05/2017 by Jonah Burrell, 0435839912 at Harcourts Solutions . © Property Data Solutions Pty Ltd 2017 (pricefinder.com.au)
The materials provided are distributed as an information source only. © The State of Queensland (Dept. of Environment and Resource Management) May/2017. Based on data provided with the
permission of the Dept. of Environment and Resource Management: (QVAS) May/2017. The Dept. of Environment and Resource Management makes no representations or warranties about accuracy,
reliability, completeness or suitability of the data for any particular purpose and disclaims all responsibility and all liability (including without limitation, liability in negligence) for all expenses, losses,
damages (including indirect or consequential damage) and costs which might be incurred as a result of the data being inaccurate or incomplete in any way and for any reason.