PDF Archive

Easily share your PDF documents with your contacts, on the Web and Social Networks.

Share a file Manage my documents Convert Recover PDF Search Help Contact



New Gotocert Cisco 200 310 .pdf



Original filename: New Gotocert Cisco-200-310.pdf
Author: Administrator

This PDF 1.7 document has been generated by WPS Office / , and has been sent on pdf-archive.com on 24/05/2017 at 11:03, from IP address 58.212.x.x. The current document download page has been viewed 255 times.
File size: 216 KB (15 pages).
Privacy: public file




Download original PDF file









Document preview


Vendor: Cisco
Exam Code: 200-310
Exam Name: Designing for Cisco Internetwork
Solutions

Version: Demo

http://www.gotocert.com/200-310.html

[2017-New!] Cisco Exam
200-310 PDF - Designing for
Cisco Internetwork Solutions
200-310 exam

200-310 dumps

200-310 pdf

200-310 vce

QUESTION 1
What information should be utilized to identify network
applications that are running on an existing network
infrastructure?
A.customer information
B.existing documentation
C. traffic analysis
D. external feedback
E.user feedback
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
What are two benefits of a structured IPv4 addressing
scheme? (Choose two.)
A.reduces routing table size
B.provides increased security
C. allows for address translation to be performed
D. improves manageability and troubleshooting
E.increases high availability
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 3

Which IP address can be routed to cross the public
Internet?
A.10.31.1.1
B.192.168.32.1
C. 172.32.1.1
D. 169.254.32.1
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
A dynamically routed private line and a statically routed
IPsec

tunnel

connect

two

offices.

What

routing

configuration prefers the IPsec tunnel only in the event of a
private line failure?
A.floating static entry
B.EIGRP variance
C. bandwidth metric
D. OSPF maximum paths
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which interior routing protocol has the most preferable

administrative distance by default?
A.RIP
B.OSPF
C. EIGRP
D. BGP
E.IS-IS
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You design a network with the following network
addresses:
192.168.168.0
192.168.169.0
192.168.170.0
192.168.171.0
192.168.172.0
192.168.173.0
192.168.174.0
192.168.175.0
Which route address is the best summary of these network
addresses?
A.192.168.0.0/24
B.192.168.171.128/3
C. 192.168.168.0/21

D. 192.168.175.0/3
E.192.168.0.0/16
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
What design requirement is necessary for campus network
access layer switching?
A. high cost per port
B.high availability
C. high scalability
D. high performance
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
In which phase of PPDIOO are the network requirements
identified?
A.Design
B.Plan
C. Prepare
D. Implement
E.Operate
F. Optimize
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which IPv6 feature enables routing to distribute connection
requests to the nearest content server?
A.Link-local
B.Site-local
C. Anycast
D. Multicast
E.Global aggregatable
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer at a technical call center receives a call
from a customer complaining that only 56 kbps of data can
be transferred over the T1 Frame Relay WAN circuit at a
remote site. The engineer checks the Frame Relay switch
and confirms that only 56 kbps is being transferred over
the circuit. The engineer requests the router configuration
of the customer headquarters site router. What is causing
this issue to occur?
A.The wrong CIR is configured.
B.The BECN configuration is causing this issue.
C. The class name is spelled wrong under the interface.
D. The wrong DLCI number is assigned to the interface.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.

Which layer is the distribution layer?
A.Layer A
B.Layer B
C. Layer C
D. Layers A and B form a consolidated core and
distribution layer
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.

Which configuration can be used to implement FHRP
protocol and load balancing at the same time?
A.R1Interface

Ethernet0ip

255.255.255.0standby
171.16.6.100standby

1
1

address

171.16.6.5

preemptstandby
track

1

ip

Serial0standby

2

preemptstandby 2 ip 171.16.6.200standby 2 track serial
0standby 2 priority 95!!R2interface Ethernet0ip address
171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip
171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 1 priority
95standby 2 preemptstandby 2 ip 171.16.6.200standby
2 track serial 0
B.R1Interface

Ethernet0ip

255.255.255.0standby

1

address

171.16.6.5

preemptstandby

1

ip

171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 1
priority

95!!R2interface

Ethernet0ip

address


Related documents


new actualcert 200 355 dumps pdf
new pass4itsure cisco 100 105 dumps pdf
how can i pass my 300 320 exam
how to pass cisco 200 125 exam in first attempt
300 101 cisco real dumps
new pass4itsure cisco 300 101 pdf exam


Related keywords