PDF Archive

Easily share your PDF documents with your contacts, on the Web and Social Networks.

Share a file Manage my documents Convert Recover PDF Search Help Contact



New Pass4itsure 600 509 Dumps PDF .pdf



Original filename: New Pass4itsure 600-509 Dumps PDF.pdf
Author: Administrator

This PDF 1.7 document has been generated by WPS Office / , and has been sent on pdf-archive.com on 12/06/2017 at 10:53, from IP address 49.77.x.x. The current document download page has been viewed 126 times.
File size: 407 KB (10 pages).
Privacy: public file




Download original PDF file









Document preview


ass4itSure IT Certification Braindumps

http://www.pass4itsure.com/600-509.html

[2017-NEW]
600-509 Dumps
Best Quality For Free Download

RELEASED

QUESTION 9
Which class provides the capability to create subsystem log streams and filter the output in the
WebLogic Server log, using customized views through the administrative interface?
A. weblogic.logging.Log4j
B. weblogic.logging.LogStream
C. weblogic.logging.subsystemLogger
D. weblogic.logging.clearForLogging
E. weblogic.logging.NonCatalogger
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 10
Even if the methods on the interface of java control do not declare an exception to be thrown, the
support code could throw which run-time exception?
A. java.rmi.RemoteException
B. javax.j2e.systemException
C. javax.j2e.RuntimeException
D. com.bea.control.systemException
E. com.bea.control.ControlException
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 11
To manipulate XML-defined data in an application, which tool is directly supported by Workshop?
A. JAX-B
B. Castor
C. XMLBeans
D. None of these
E. DOM/SAX-based parsing
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
If you begin implementing a page flow using a data-centric approach, the first step, typically, is to:
A. Create an input page
B. Implement a data handler
C. Create a calling action method
D. Create an action method that uses a FormBean
E. Create an action method that follow the events that an actual user would use
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
Consider the following code:
Package myflow; Import come.bea.wlw.netui.pageflow.FormData; Import
come.bea.wlw.netui.pageflow.Frward; Import come.bea.wlw.netui.pageflow.pageFlowController;
Importjavax.servlet.http.httpServletRequest;
Public
class
MyFlowController
extends
PageFlowController (
/** * This method represents the point of entry into the page group *
*@jpf:action *@jpf:foreard name=" success" path="A.jsp" */ protected Forward begin ( ) {
return new Foreard ( "success" ) ; }
/** *@jpf:action *@jpf: forward name="x" path="/Controller.jpf" */ public forward done ( ) {
return new Forward ( "x " ) ; }

/** *@jpf:action *@jpf: forward name="success" path="B.jsp" */ public forward toB ( ) {
return new Forward ( "SUCCESS " ) ; }
} Which statement accurately describes this page flow code?
A. This page flow does not use any Form Beans.
B. The done action restart the same page flow.
C. The begin method must be changed to public.
D. If the done action is invoked, the page flow loads A.jsp.
E. If the success action is invoked, the page flow loads /Controller.jpf.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
Consider the following code:
<NETUI : FORM ACTION ="FIRST name Action"> *** <netui:textbox dataSource="
{xxxxx.firstname} " / >
*** </netui: form> To use a text box, and reference a field from a Form Bean, which of the following
would
you insert in the code, to replace the string xxxxxx?
A. request
B. session
C. pagflow
D. actionform
E. pagecontext
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
Consider this line of client code:
Javax.naming.initialcontextctx = new.naming initialcontext ( ) ; Assuming that this code is used in a
remote
client, which statement is false?
A. The jndi.properties file is accessed during execution
B. The exception javax. Naming.NamingException can be thrown.
C. The context cannot be successfully established if it is used in a remote client.
D. This code could generated an exception due to a network communication problem
E. As an alternative the type of variable used in the assignment could have been
javax.naming.context
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
A developer is performing initial tests on a Webservice in Workshop. To send invalid arguments to
the Webservice, and then inspect the entire resulting SOAP fault message, what should the
developer do?
A. Launch the SOAP sniffer tool from the tools menu.
B. Use the Test XML tab in the Workshop Test Browser.
C. Right click the JWS file and select Execute SOAP Sniffer.
D. Right click the project and select Execute SOAP Test Client.
E. This can only be accomplished by extracting these values from within the java client and writing

them to a log file.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
You want your application to pass control to another resource and then return control to the calling
JSP. Which tag can you use?
A. jsp: plugin
B. jsp:include
C. jsp:forward
D. jsp:useBean
E. jsp:fallback
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
Drag and drop each page-flow annotation tag type onto the description that best describes it.
A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 19
Which WebLogic technology is defined in a cluster as an "exactly-once" service?
A. Rmi
B. JMS
C. JNDI
D. EJBs
E. Servlets
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
WebLogicServer supports amny features that aid in the process of debugging JDBC data access.
WHICH FEATURE IS not SUPPORTED?
A. JDBC class plug-in filters
B. Automated Workshop test pages
C. A JDBC log file separate from the WebLogic log file
D. WebLogicServer-based subsystem JDBC log filtering
E. Administrative interface explicit connection-pool testing
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
A developer creates a Perform node on a JPD. Which of these is the signature of the generated
java method?
A. public int perform ( )
B. public int perform ( ) throws exception
C. public void perform ( ) throws Exception
D. public int perform ( ) throws com.bea.wli.performException
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22

You want your application to pass control to another resource. Which tag can you use to
accomplish this?
A. jsp:plugin
B. jsp:include
C. jsp:forward
D. jsp:useBean
E. jsp:fallback
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
To permit an active server to reference the wlw-runtime-config.xml file. Where must the file be
located?
A. In the application directory
B. In the BEA HOME directory
C. In the $wl_HOME/common directory
D. In the $WL_HOME/server/lib directory
E. At the root of a server's domain directory structure
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 24
Consider the following servlet code:
InitialContext ctx = new InitialContext ( ) ; Object obj = ctx. Lookup ( " Java:
comp/env/ejb/musiclink") ;
MusicHome home = (MusicHome) portableRemoteobject.narroew (obj;MusicHome.class) ; Music
library =
home.create ( ) ; Which deployment descriptor set would you expect to find in the web.xml file?
A. <ejb-ref-name>musicLink</ejb-ref-name>
B. <ejb-ref-name>ejb/musicLink</ejb-ref-name>
C. <ejb-ref-name>env/musicLink</ejb-ref-name>
D. <ejb-ref-name>env//ejbmusicLink</ejb-ref-name>
E. <ejb-ref-name>java:comp/env/ejbmusicLink</ejb-ref-name>
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
Which node type models a point in a business process at which the process waits to receive one of
multiple possible events?
A. A Parallel node
B. A Decision nod
C. A Do While node
D. A For Each node
E. An Event Choice node
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 26
Which statement about From Beans is false?
A. From Beans extend the class FormData.
B. Some Form Beans require a reset method.
C. Form Beans are used to pass data between a JSP andd an action
D. Form Beans can validate user input through the validate method.

E. Form Beans, typically are java Beans, but they can be Enterprise Java Beans.
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 27
A bank account entity Bean with bean-managed persistence (BMP) uses JDBC to store its in a
relational database. This type of Bean maps to one table. Each Bean instance maps to one row in
the table. To implement a JDBC select statement without a mandatory where clause, which bean
method should you use?
A. ejbLoad ( )
B. getBalance ( )
C. ejbPostCreate ( )
D. ejbFindAllBankAccounts( )
E. None of these
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 28
When using the Workshop debugger to add breakpoints to scriptlet logic, it is possible to add
evaluation code dynamically at a breakpoint, using which of the following debugging features?
A. The immediate tab
B. The Streams tab
C. The Watch tab
D. The Locals tab
E. The Callstack tab
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
Drag and drop the each context name onto the description that matches it: A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 30
In a financial application, each ATTEMPT to transfer a large amount of money is recorded,
specifying the
customer, the amount, and so on, by inserting the audit information into two separate databases.
This
accomplished by two JDBC calls from a
stateless session EJB.
The stateless session bean uses container-managed transactions to scope both database
operations in
one transaction. Even if the money transfer fails and is rolled back, the records of the attempted
transfer
must be stored in two databases.
Which transaction attribute does the stateless session EJB require?
A. Required
B. Supports

C. Mandatory
D. RequiresNew
E. NonSupported
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 31
Consider the following code:
/** * @jpf:action * @jpf:forward name="success" path="targetJSPPage.jsp" */ protected Forward
anAnchorAction() {
return new Forward (targetJSPPage.jsp") ; }
Assuming that targetJSPPage.jspis a valid link, does the code cause a run-time error?
A. No
B. Yes, the anAnchorAction method requires a parameter.
C. Yes, the Forward constructor requires a second parameter.
D. Yes, the Forward construction throws a checkedexception that is not listed in the throw clause of
the anAnchorAction method.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 32
What statement correctly compares a Parallel node to Event Choice node?
A. More than once branch of a Parallel node can be executed, this is not true of an Event Choice
node.
B. If the Parallel node specifies an OR join condition, there is no difference between the two node
types.
C. If the Parallel node specifies an AND join condition, there is no difference between the two node
types.
D. If the Event Choice node specifies an OR join condition, thee is no difference between the two
node types.
E. A Parallel Node must have exactly two branches, an Event Choice node can have an unlimited
number of branches.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 33
A message-driven bean (MDB) is configured, in its deployment descriptor, to use a durable
subscription. Which statement about the Bean is true?
A. The MDB cannot use a message selector.
B. The MDB can be associated with only one queue.
C. The run-as-identify-princial must be set.
D. The MDB could serve as a consumer in the point-to-point or publish-subscribe domain.
E. The MDB does not set the client ID dynamically, the JMS connection factory sets it at run-time.
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 34
A developer creates an EJB project in Workshop. Before creating a session Bean within the project,
what must the developer do?
A. Create a session bean application.
B. Create a new folder in the EJB project.
C. Enable the ejbGen tool in the Project Properties window.

D. Create a database connection pool and Datasource through the Administration Console.
E. Specify the signature of at least one business method for the local or remote interface of the
Bean.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
The basic form of the annotation that is used to intercept an exception is:
A. @jpf:catch method="handleException"
B. @jpf:exception-handler method="handleException"
C. @jpf:catch type="Exception" method="handleException"
D. @jpf:exception type="catch" method="handleException"
E. @jpf:exception-handler type="Exception" method="handleException"
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
Consider the following code statement:
/** * XXXXX statement="SELECT TAXID, FIRSTNAME, LASTNAME,
CURRENTLYBANKRUPT FROM BANKRUPTCIES WHERE TAXID=(taxID)" */ In a database
control, which tag should replace the XXXXXstring, to complete the statement correctly?
A. @jc:sql
B. @jc:ejb
C. @jc:wsdl
D. @jc:connection
E. @jc:conversation
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 37
A stateless session Bean is implemented as a to multiple entity Bean, allowing for the local
interface invocation. During these invocations, which exception can be caught by the stateless
session Bean?
A. javax.ejb.EJBException
B. java.rmi.LocalException
C. java.rmi.RemoteException
D. javax.ejb.LocalException
E. javax.ejb.LocalBeanException
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
To implement client-side validation, you can add JavaScript to the onBluror onChangemethod of a
<netui.textBox>, or the:
A. Struts ValidatirPlugIn
B. focus method of the <netui.button> tag
C. value attribute of the <netui:content> tag
D. onClick method of the <netui:button> tag
E. struts-merge attribute of the jpf:controller annotation
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 39
Which of the following is NOT an advantage of using Enterpriseapplications?

A. Split development directory structure
B. Custom classloader hierarchies
C. Pluggable Authentication Modules (PAMs)
D. Sharing classes across Web ands EJB application modules.
E. EJB invocations through local interfaces by Web application components.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
For which purpose would you create a custom control within a project?
A. None of these.
B. To integrate a JPD project into a JPF project.
C. To integrate a JPD project into a Portal project.
D. To encapsulate business logic into a reusable component.
E. To wrap a Web Service in a Java control to invoke the service from within a JPD.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 41
Your vacation-scheduling application includes a page that lists company holidays and allows a user
to return to the calling page, the Scheduling page. In WebLogic Workshop, this type of processing
is called:
A. A callback
B. A FormBean
C. An XMLBean
D. An XSLT transform
E. A nested page flow
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 42
The user-data-constrainttag in web.xmldefines how the client communicates with the server. Which
setting forces the client to communicate with WebLogic Server over SSL?
A. NONE
B. SSL or ENCRYPTED
C. PRIVATE or BEST_TRANSIT
D. INTEGRAL or CONFIDENTIAL
E. PROTECTED or SAFE_TRANSIT
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 43
Within a portal project, where are user-properties sets stored?
A. None of these
B. In the Web project
C. In a Schema project
D. In a Datasync project
E. In the Web user interface project
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 44
If you insert an EJB control into a page flow, which annotation tag marks the addition?
A. @common:jc
B. @common:ejbgen


Related documents


new pass4itsure 600 509 dumps pdf
6a804598 equ
pch sustainabilityreport lr 2
resume final
new pass4itsure cisco 600 510 dumps pdf
javasyllabus


Related keywords