PDF Archive

Easily share your PDF documents with your contacts, on the Web and Social Networks.

Send a file File manager PDF Toolbox Search Help Contact



1V0 602 demo .pdf



Original filename: 1V0-602-demo.pdf

This PDF 1.3 document has been generated by / dompdf <5c98652> + CPDF, and has been sent on pdf-archive.com on 22/06/2017 at 22:24, from IP address 207.244.x.x. The current document download page has been viewed 160 times.
File size: 32 KB (7 pages).
Privacy: public file




Download original PDF file









Document preview


Dumps Land

Demo
VMware 1V0-602 Exam
VMware Certified Associate 6 - Hybrid Cloud Fundamentals 6
(VCA6-HC V2.7)

Questions &amp; Answers
(PDF Format)
Thanks for Downloading VMware 1V0-602 Exam Questions Demo
You can download the full product of 1V0-602 Exam by visiting this link
https://www.dumpsland.com/exams/VMware-VCA6-HC-1V0-602-Dumps

www.dumpsland.com

VMware 1V0-602 Exam Practice Questions

Question-1
Which three networking services work together to provide network
virtualization and functionality in vCloud Air? (Choose three.)
A. DNS
B. NAT
C. DHCP
D. VPN
E. FT

Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:

Question-2
What are three data protection features available in vCloud Air? (Choose
three.)
A. Data center replication
B. SSL encryption
C. Custom scheduling and retention periods
D. Self-service registration
E. In-place and out-of-place restores

Answer: B,C,E
Explanation:

Question-3
Which two options correctly show how many public IP addresses are supported
in each core cloud service offered by VMware? (Choose two.)
A. Disaster Recovery Cloud – Two IP addresses

www.dumpsland.com

VMware 1V0-602 Exam Practice Questions

B. Virtual Private Cloud – Two IP addresses
C. Dedicated Cloud – Two IP addresses
D. Disaster Recovery Cloud – Three IP addresses

Answer: A,C
Explanation:

Question-4
A company’s datacenter has been completely destroyed by a resent tornado
and is looking to better protect business critical information and minimize
downtime during unforeseen situations in the future. After engaging a
consultant, a company is considering migrating to the VMware Hybrid Cloud
solution.
What should the consultant recommend as the best starting point for migrating
to vCloud Air?
A. Modernize applications
B. Extending existing applications
C. Test and Development
D. Disaster recovery

Answer: C
Explanation: Reference:
https://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/vcloud-air/vcloud-air-Datasheet.pdf

Question-5
In which two ways does vCloud Air streamline the manageability of resources
in a cloud environment? (Choose two.)

www.dumpsland.com

VMware 1V0-602 Exam Practice Questions

A. By driving down the risks associated with cloud management
B. By preventing the transfer of workloads to and from the cloud environment
C. By virtualizing critical applications
D. By reducing the cost incurred to manage a cloud environment

Answer: B,C
Explanation: Reference:
https://www.vmware.com/business-critical-apps/

Question-6
What two options does an isolated network configured with an Edge Gateway
contain? (Choose two.)
A. DNS
B. DHCP
C. Internal IP address
D. Public IP address

Answer: B,C
Explanation:

Question-7
In vCloud Air, which three options represent actions that will assign an IP
address to a virual machine? (Choose three.)
A. Enabling DHCP
B. Configuring a static IP address
C. Assigning an IP pool
D. Configuring DNS
E. Enabling IGMP

www.dumpsland.com

VMware 1V0-602 Exam Practice Questions

Answer: A,C,D
Explanation:

Question-8
Which two NAT types are valid configuration options within an NSX Edge
device? (Choose two.)
A. Private NAT
B. Destination NAT
C. Source NAT
D. Virtual NAT

Answer: A,D
Explanation: Reference:
https://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/products/nsx/vmw-nsx-networkvirtualization-design-guide.pdf

Question-9
Which three management tools are available in the vCloud Air environment?
(Choose three.)
A. vCloud Connector
B. vCloud Air Web Portal
C. vCloud Air vSphere Client Plug-In
D. vSphere Hypervisor
E. App Volumes Manager

Answer: A,C,D

www.dumpsland.com

VMware 1V0-602 Exam Practice Questions

Explanation:

Question-10
Which two statements are true regarding VMware vCloud Air?(Choose two.)
A. vCloud Air offers a new set of tools and applications, which can be integrated with the
existing data center.
B. vCloud Air is an extension of the software-defined data center.
C. vCloud Air allows administrators to move existing workloads to the cloud.
D. D.vCloud Air enables administrators to redesign their on-premises infrastructure with
ease.

Answer: A,C
Explanation: Reference:
https://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/vcloud-air/vcloud-air-Datasheet.pdf

www.dumpsland.com

VMware 1V0-602 Exam Practice Questions

Thanks for trying VMware 1V0-602 Exam
Practice Questions
Dumps Land is the only source that provides authenticated
source of 1V0-602 Exam Preparation material in terms of
portable PDF form and Online Practcie Test Form.

To Purchase the full VMware 1V0-602 Exam Practice
Questions, Visit the Link Below
https://www.dumpsland.com/exams/VMware-VCA6-HC-1V0602-Dumps

NOTE: you can get an extra 20% Discount by purchasing VMware 1V0-602
Exam Product through this link within next 15 days.

www.dumpsland.com


Related documents


PDF Document 1v0 602 demo
PDF Document 1v0 605 demo
PDF Document actual 1v0 602 practice exam dumps updated 2019
PDF Document 1z0 160 exam dumps try latest 1z0 160 demo questions
PDF Document 1z0 160 exam questions updated demo 2018
PDF Document 2v0 731 exam dumps try latest 2v0 731 demo questions


Related keywords