PDF Archive

Easily share your PDF documents with your contacts, on the Web and Social Networks.

Share a file Manage my documents Convert Recover PDF Search Help Contact



Free Download Latest 732Q Cisco 400 101 PDF&VCE Dumps PartD .pdf



Original filename: Free Download Latest 732Q Cisco 400-101 PDF&VCE Dumps PartD.pdf

This PDF 1.6 document has been generated by (Foxit Advanced PDF Editor) / PDFdo.com 5.5.6.0, and has been sent on pdf-archive.com on 29/06/2017 at 07:59, from IP address 180.102.x.x. The current document download page has been viewed 437 times.
File size: 588 KB (9 pages).
Privacy: public file




Download original PDF file









Document preview


★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Certbus 2017 Real Cisco 400-101 CCIE Exam VCE and
PDF Dumps for Free Download!
☆ 400-101 CCIE Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 732Q&As Instant
Download: https://www.certbus.com/400-101.html [100% 400-101 Exam Pass
Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Certbus free test 400-101
PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/400-101.pdf
☆ Certbus 2017 Real 400-101 CCIE exam Question PDF Free Download from
Google Drive Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B_3QX8HGRR1meGhiRk1IXzhRcEE?
usp=sharing

Following 400-101 732Q&As are all new published by Cisco
Official Exam Center
Vendor: Cisco

Exam Code: 400-101

Exam Name: CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0

Update: June 28, 2017 - Total Q&As 732
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Get 100% Latest & Actual 400-101 Exam's PDF and VCE dumps from CertBus.Lates Update 732 Q&As
https://www.CertBus.com/400-101.html

★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

QUESTION 1
If you configure EIGRP redistribution on a router without specifying metric values.how the router respond?
A. It assigns the lowest possible metrics
B. It uses K Values to assign new metrics
C. It uses the originating protocol metrics
D. It fails to enter redistributed routes into the route table
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
Which protocol allows connections made by an NBMA network to dynamically learn bconnected address:
A. PPP
B. NHRP
C. HDLC
D. POP
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

www.CertBus.com

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 3
Which type of port would have root guard enabled on it
A. a designated port
B. an alternate port
C. a blocked port
D. a root port
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 4
Which two statements about RIPng are true? (Choose two)
A. IPv6 can support as many as 8 equal-cost routes.
B. IPv6 can support as many as 32 equal-cost routes.
C. A route with a metric of 15 is advertised as unreachable.
D. Both inbound and outbound route filtering can be implemented on a single interface.
E. 16 is the maximum metric it can advertise.
Correct Answer: DE
Explanation
QUESTION 5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Get 100% Latest & Actual 400-101 Exam's PDF and VCE dumps from CertBus.Lates Update 732 Q&As
https://www.CertBus.com/400-101.html

★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The OSPF adjacency between two routers cannot be established. What is the root cause of the problem?
A. Both routers are designated routers.
B. different area ID
C. mismatched OSPF network types
D. authentication error
E. area type mismatch
Correct Answer: E
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.

www.CertBus.com

Which effect of this configuration is ture?
A. It configures a PPPoE server.
B. It configures a PPPoE client.
C. It configures a PPPoE neighbor relationship with a Layer 3 switch.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Get 100% Latest & Actual 400-101 Exam's PDF and VCE dumps from CertBus.Lates Update 732 Q&As
https://www.CertBus.com/400-101.html

★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

D. It configures a PPPoE session with an ISP.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.

What conclusion can you draw from the given ping output?

www.CertBus.com

A. The ping operation sent packets ranging from 505 to 1500 bytes in size.
B. Fragmentation failed during the ping operation.
C. The packet life was exceeded in 5 percent of the operations.
D. The Verbose option was set in the IP header.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 8
Which two statements about the various types of DevOps tools are true?(Choose two.)
A. Chef and Puppet are much more attuned to the needs of system administrators.
B. Puppet and Chef are written in Python . Python skills are a must to operate these two.
C. Salt cannot communicate with clients through general SSH. it use minions client agents only.
D. Puppet requires the installation of a master (server) and agents (clients) architecture for configuring
systems.
E. Ansible does not require agent node installation and users SSH for performing all tasks.
Correct Answer: DE
Explanation
QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Get 100% Latest & Actual 400-101 Exam's PDF and VCE dumps from CertBus.Lates Update 732 Q&As
https://www.CertBus.com/400-101.html

★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Which statement describes how a router with this configuration treats packets if the devices at 172.16.12.5
and 192.168.3.2 are unreachable ?
A. It routes the packet using the default routing table.
B. It routers the packet into a loop and drops it when the TTL reaches zero.
C. It drop the packet immediately.
D. It sends an ICMP source quench message.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 10
Which two statements about MPLS label stack encoding are true?(Choose two)
A. MPLS label are encoded in little-endian format.
B. When an MPLS label stack undergoes the swap operation,it swaps the top and bottom labels.
C. When a device forwards a labeled packet.it must copy the TTL of the incoming label to the
D. outgoing label.
E. The TTL is significant only on the top label
F. When a device forwards a labeled packet,it must copy the TTL of the outgoing label to the top label.4

www.CertBus.com

Correct Answer: CD
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
Which action must you take to configure encryption for a dynamic VPN ?
A. Configure an FQDN identity in the crypto key string.
B. Configure an FQDN on the router.
C. Configure an FQDN peer in the crypto profile.
D. Configure an FQDN in the crypto key string.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
Which two statements about BGP confederation architecture are true?Choose two
A. The intraconfederation EBGP default TTL value between sub-ASes is 255.
B. The intraconfederation EBGP default TTL value between sub-ASes is 1.
C. The ASN of a confederation is exclueded from the AS_PATH path length calculation.
D. The AS_SET and AS_SEQ components help prevent loops inside a sub-AS.
E. IBGP sessions inside a sub-AS have a default TTL of 1.
Correct Answer: BC

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Get 100% Latest & Actual 400-101 Exam's PDF and VCE dumps from CertBus.Lates Update 732 Q&As
https://www.CertBus.com/400-101.html

★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Explanation
QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.

To which undesirable condition can router R1 be vulnerable?
A. IP address spoofing
B. asymrnetric routing
C. man-in-the-middle attacks
D. denial of service attacks
E. unicast flooding
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

www.CertBus.com

QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the 192.168.23.0/24 prefix are true?(Choose two.)
A. Router 192.168.45.4 cannot act as a feasible successor.
B. Router 192.168.35.3 is the only successor.
C. Only router 192.168.45.4 is a feasible successor.
D. Routers 192.168.35.3 and 192.168.45.4 are successors.
E. Routers 192.168.35.3 and 192.168.45.4 are feasible successors.
F. Only router 192.168.35.3 is a feasible successor.
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
QUESTION 15
Which two options are potential impacts of microbursts? (Choose two.)
A. invalid checksum

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Get 100% Latest & Actual 400-101 Exam's PDF and VCE dumps from CertBus.Lates Update 732 Q&As
https://www.CertBus.com/400-101.html

★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

B. tail drops
C. packet loss
D. unicast flooding
E. asymmetric routing
F. unnecessary broadcast traffic
Correct Answer: BC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
Which two statements about OSPF route filtering are true? (Choose two)
A. It can be based on the source router ID.
B. It can be based on the external route tag.
C. It affects LSA flooding.
D. It can be based on the as-path.
E. It can be based on distanceCorrect Answer: AB
Explanation
QUESTION 17
Which statement about Cisco Express Forwarding is true

www.CertBus.com

A. The FIB tables resides on the route processor and the adjacency table resides on the line cards
when Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled.
B. Layer 2 next-hop address information is maintained in the adjacency table.
C. The FIB table and the adjacency table reside on the line cards when Cisco Express Forwarding is
enabled.
D. Layer 2 next-hop address information is maintained in the FIB table.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.

How can you configure this network this network so that customers can transparently extend their networks
through the provider?
A. Configure eBGP peering among the CE routers.
B. Configure OSPF peering between the CE and PE routers.
C. Configure eBGP peering between the CE and PE routers.
D. Configure OTP on the CE routers.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Get 100% Latest & Actual 400-101 Exam's PDF and VCE dumps from CertBus.Lates Update 732 Q&As
https://www.CertBus.com/400-101.html

★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.

If you apply this configuration to a device on your network, which class map cannot match traffic?
A. CM-EXAMPLE-3
B. CM-EXAMPLE-4
C. CM-EXAMPLE-1
D. CM-EXAMPLE-5
E. CM-EXAMPLE-2

www.CertBus.com

Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Get 100% Latest & Actual 400-101 Exam's PDF and VCE dumps from CertBus.Lates Update 732 Q&As
https://www.CertBus.com/400-101.html

★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

When R2 attempted to copy a file from the TFTP server, it received this error message. Which action can
you take to correct the problem?
A. Configure the iptftp source-interface Loopback0 command on R1.
B. Configure the iptftp source-interface Loopback0 command on R2.
C. Configure the iptftp source-interface Fa0/1 command on R2.
D. Change the access-list configuration on R1 to access-list 1 permit 172.16.1.0 0.0.0.255
E. Configure the iptftp source-interface Fa0/1 command on R1.

www.CertBus.com

Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Get 100% Latest & Actual 400-101 Exam's PDF and VCE dumps from CertBus.Lates Update 732 Q&As
https://www.CertBus.com/400-101.html


Related documents


PDF Document free download latest 732q cisco 400 101 pdf vce dumps partd
PDF Document free download latest 732q cisco 400 101 pdf vce dumps partf
PDF Document free download latest 732q cisco 400 101 pdf vce dumps partg
PDF Document free download latest 732q cisco 400 101 pdf vce dumps parta
PDF Document free download latest 732q cisco 400 101 pdf vce dumps partb
PDF Document free download latest 732q cisco 400 101 pdf vce dumps partc


Related keywords