PDF Archive

Easily share your PDF documents with your contacts, on the Web and Social Networks.

Share a file Manage my documents Convert Recover PDF Search Help Contact



Free Download Latest 732Q Cisco 400 101 PDF&VCE Dumps PartF .pdf



Original filename: Free Download Latest 732Q Cisco 400-101 PDF&VCE Dumps PartF.pdf

This PDF 1.6 document has been generated by (Foxit Advanced PDF Editor) / PDFdo.com 5.5.6.0, and has been sent on pdf-archive.com on 29/06/2017 at 07:59, from IP address 180.102.x.x. The current document download page has been viewed 373 times.
File size: 430 KB (7 pages).
Privacy: public file




Download original PDF file









Document preview


★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Certbus 2017 Real Cisco 400-101 CCIE Exam VCE and
PDF Dumps for Free Download!
☆ 400-101 CCIE Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 732Q&As Instant
Download: https://www.certbus.com/400-101.html [100% 400-101 Exam Pass
Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Certbus free test 400-101
PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/400-101.pdf
☆ Certbus 2017 Real 400-101 CCIE exam Question PDF Free Download from
Google Drive Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B_3QX8HGRR1meGhiRk1IXzhRcEE?
usp=sharing

Following 400-101 732Q&As are all new published by Cisco
Official Exam Center
Vendor: Cisco

Exam Code: 400-101

Exam Name: CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0

Update: June 28, 2017 - Total Q&As 732
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Get 100% Latest & Actual 400-101 Exam's PDF and VCE dumps from CertBus.Lates Update 732 Q&As
https://www.CertBus.com/400-101.html

★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

QUESTION 1
Which statement about the OSPF Loop-Free Alternate feature is true?
A. It is supported when traffic can be redirected to a primary neighbor
B. It is supported on routers that that are configured with virtual links
C. It is supported in VRF OSPF instances.
D. It is supported when a traffic engineering tunnel interface is protected
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.

Router A and B are the edge device at two different sites as shown. The two edge devices use public
addresses on their WAN interfaces, and both sites use RFC1918 for all other addresses.if routers A and B
have established an IPsec tunnel, which statement about the network environment must be true?

www.CertBus.com

A. Router A1 and Router b1 are using NAT translation to allow private-address traffic to traverse the tunnel.
B. The tunnel terminates on the ISP routers.
C. Each site is capable of routing private addressing over the IPsec tunnel.
D. Router A and router B are using BGP to share routes between the two sites.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
Which feature prevents multicast flooding to routers on a common VLAN that are not a part of the multicast
distribution tree for the particular group?
A. IGMP Snooping Querier
B. PIM Snooping
C. IGMP Proxy
D. PIM-SM
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
Which GDOI key is responsible for encrypting control plane traffic?
A. the traffic encryption key.
B. the preshared key

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Get 100% Latest & Actual 400-101 Exam's PDF and VCE dumps from CertBus.Lates Update 732 Q&As
https://www.CertBus.com/400-101.html

★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

C. the key encryption key
D. the key-chain.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 5
Which feature must be enabled so that an IS-IS single topology can support IPv6 traffic?
A. extended metrics
B. adjacency checking
C. new-style TLVs only
D. both new-and old-style TLVs
E. old-style TLVs only
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Which option is the common primary use case for tools such as Puppet.Chef.Ansible.and Salt?
A. network function visualization
B. network orchestration
C. Configuration management
D. Policy assurance

www.CertBus.com

Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 7
Exhibit:

Which option describes the meaning of this console message?
A. An EIGRP hold timer has expired.
B. FastEthernetO/O has interface errors.
C. An EIGRP process has been shut down.
D. An interface has gone down.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
Which three statements about AToM are true?(Choose three)
A. It requires Layer 3 routing between the PE and CE router.
B. It supports interworking for Frame Relay,PPP,andEthernet,but not ATM
C. It requires MPLS between the PE routers
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Get 100% Latest & Actual 400-101 Exam's PDF and VCE dumps from CertBus.Lates Update 732 Q&As
https://www.CertBus.com/400-101.html

★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

D. The attachment circuit is configured with the xconnectcommand
E. IP CEF should be disabled in the PE routers.
F. The PE routers must share the same VC idenifier.
Correct Answer: BCF
Explanation
QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about this CoS mapping are true? (Choose two.)
A. It maps the first queue and first threshold to CoS2 and CoS3 .
B. It maps the second queue and first threshold to CoS 2.
C. It maps the second queue and first threshold to CoS 3.
D. It maps CoS values to the transmit queue threshold.
E. It maps the second threshold to CoS 2 and CoS 3.
Correct Answer: DE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

www.CertBus.com

QUESTION 10
Which data modeling language is commonly used by NETCONF?
A. HTML
B. XML
C. YANG
D. REST
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 11
Which difference between IGMP Snooping and PIM Snooping is true
A. IGMP Snooping is a Cisco-proprietary technology,while PIM snooping is standard-based
B. IGMP Snooping controls multicast traffic to multicast listeners,while PIM snooping blocks multicast traffic
from multicast listeners
C. IGMP Snooping replicates multicast traffic to multicast listeners,while PIM snooping blocks multicast
traffic from multicast listeners.
D. IGMP Snooping allows traffic designed to 239.0.0.0/24 destination group only,while PIM snooping filters
multicast traffic ro all hosts.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
Which option describes how a router responds if LSA throttling is configured and it receives the identical

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Get 100% Latest & Actual 400-101 Exam's PDF and VCE dumps from CertBus.Lates Update 732 Q&As
https://www.CertBus.com/400-101.html

★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

LSA before the interval is set?
A. The LSA is added to the OSPF database and a notification is sent to the sending router to slowdown its
LSA packet updates.
B. The LSA is added to the OSPF database.
C. The LSA is ignored.
D. The LSA is ignored and a notification is sent to the sending router to slow down its LSA packet Updates.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.

Which two conclusions can you draw from this putput?(Choose two)
A. The packet was source-routed.
B. The device that produced the output uses the same interface to send and receive traffic to and
C. from the device at 10.9.132.254
D. The device at 192.168.5.119 is on the same subnet as the next hop for the device at
E. 10.9.132.254
F. The device that produced the output uses different interfaces to send and receive traffic to and
G. from the device at 10.9.132.254
H. The device at the 192.168.5.119 routing table has an ARP entry for the device at 10.9.132.254.

www.CertBus.com

Correct Answer: BC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.What are two effects of the given configurationChoose two

A. Track objiect 100 goes down if Ethernet1/0 goes down.
B. The aggregate weight of track object 100 is set to 30.
C. Track object 100 goes down if Ethernet1/2 goes down.
D. The aggregate weight of track object 100 is set to 40.
E. Track object 100 stays up as long as both Ethernet1/0 and Ethernet1/1 are up.
F. Track object 100 goes down if all three interfaces go down.
Correct Answer: EF

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Get 100% Latest & Actual 400-101 Exam's PDF and VCE dumps from CertBus.Lates Update 732 Q&As
https://www.CertBus.com/400-101.html

★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Explanation
QUESTION 15
Which technology does OSPFv3 use to authenticate packets
A. SHA256
B. 3DES
C. AES
D. IPsec
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
Which two statements about the OSPF two-way neighbor state are true? (Choose two)
A. It is valid only on NBMA networks.
B. Each neighbor receives its own router ID in a hello packet from the other neighbor.
C. Each neighbor receives an acknowledgement of its own hello packet from the other neighbor.
D. Each neighbor receives the router ID of the other neighbor in a hello packet from the other neighbor
E. It is valid only on point-to-point networks.
F. Each neighbor receives a hello message from the other neighbor.

www.CertBus.com

Correct Answer: BC
Explanation

QUESTION 17
Which statement is true about LLDP?
A. LLDP provides VTP support.
B. LLDP does not use a multicast address to communicate.
C. LLDP can indicate only the duplex setting of a link, and not the speed capabilities.
D. LLDP does not support native VLAN indication.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
QUESTION 18
Which data plane protocol does EIGRP Over the Top use
A. GRE
B. MPLS
C. LISP
D. IP-in-IP
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
Which three configuration settings must match for switchs to be in the same MST region?(Choose three)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Get 100% Latest & Actual 400-101 Exam's PDF and VCE dumps from CertBus.Lates Update 732 Q&As
https://www.CertBus.com/400-101.html

★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

A. VLAN names
B. Revision number
C. Region name
D. Domain name
E. Password
F. VLAN-to-instance assignment
Correct Answer: BCF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
Which two statements about static routing are true?(Choose two)
A. It is highly scalable as networks grow.
B. It provides better security than dynamic routing.
C. It reduces configuration errors.
D. It requires less bandwidcth and fewer CPU cycles than dynamic routing protocols.
E. It can be implemented more quickly than dynamic routing.
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

www.CertBus.com

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Get 100% Latest & Actual 400-101 Exam's PDF and VCE dumps from CertBus.Lates Update 732 Q&As
https://www.CertBus.com/400-101.html


Related documents


free download latest 732q cisco 400 101 pdf vce dumps partf
free download latest 732q cisco 400 101 pdf vce dumps partg
free download latest 732q cisco 400 101 pdf vce dumps partd
free download latest 732q cisco 400 101 pdf vce dumps partc
free download latest 732q cisco 400 101 pdf vce dumps parta
free download latest 732q cisco 400 101 pdf vce dumps partb


Related keywords