PDF Archive

Easily share your PDF documents with your contacts, on the Web and Social Networks.

Share a file Manage my documents Convert Recover PDF Search Help Contact



MB6 890 Exam Dumps Try Latest MB6 890 Demo Questions .pdf



Original filename: MB6-890 Exam Dumps - Try Latest MB6-890 Demo Questions.pdf

This PDF 1.4 document has been generated by / mPDF 6.0, and has been sent on pdf-archive.com on 22/01/2018 at 10:22, from IP address 202.163.x.x. The current document download page has been viewed 136 times.
File size: 189 KB (9 pages).
Privacy: public file




Download original PDF file









Document preview


MBS MB6-890
Microsoft Dynamics AX Development
Introduction

Thank You for Downloading MB6-890 Updated
Exam Questions
https://www.theexamcerts.com/microsoft/mb6-890-pdf-exam-dumps

https://www.theexamcerts.com/

Topic break down

Topic

No. of Questions

Topic 1: Exam Pool A

6

Topic 2: Exam Pool B

4

100% Success with DumpsPedia.com

https://www.theexamcerts.com/

2

Topic 1, Exam Pool A

Question No : 1 - (Topic 1)
You are using Visual Studio to manage development with Microsoft Dynamics AX. You
need to complete a project for use within the application. Which step must be performed?
A. best practice check
B. synchronization
C. build
D. validation
Answer: A

Question No : 2 - (Topic 1)
You need to create a base enumeration to store the different values for types of services
your company offers. You add several different service types to the enumeration. The first
service type you create for the enumeration is "Cleaning".
When you look in the database, what do you see in the ServiceType column that
represents the Cleaning service type?
A. 0
B. -1
C. A
D. Cleaning
Answer: D

Question No : 3 - (Topic 1)
You have an X++ class, which has the following code:

100% Success with DumpsPedia.com

https://www.theexamcerts.com/

3

You need to call checkBOM() method of the BomHierarchyCheck class from a static
method class. Which code should you write within the static method to achieve this goal?
A)

B)

C)

D)

100% Success with DumpsPedia.com

https://www.theexamcerts.com/

4

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D

Question No : 4 - (Topic 1)
You want to have a form where you can display an image in a fast tab. Which type of subpattern should you apply to the fast tab?
A. Horizontal fields and Button group
B. Section tiles
C. Custom filters
D. Image preview
Answer: C

Question No : 5 - (Topic 1)
You want to store the Shipment Type of all orders in a table named ShipmentDetails.
The Shipment Type needs to be a field that stores values for "Freight", "Ground", or "Air".
You also need to ensure that the text that is displayed to users on forms is localized for the
shipment types and that the values in the database are independent of the language the
user is utilizing.
What should you do?
A. Create an integer field for Shipment Type on the ShipmentDetail table. Write business
logic to convert the integer field to text on forms.
B. Create a base enum for Shipment Type with the different shipment types as choices.
Use this base enum as a field on the ShipmentDetails table.
C. Create a string field for Shipment Type on the ShipmentDetails table.
D. create an Extended Data Type (EDT) for Shipment Type that extends from string. Use
this EDT on the Shipments table.
Answer: A

100% Success with DumpsPedia.com

https://www.theexamcerts.com/

5

Question No : 6 - (Topic 1)
You are working in a Visual Studio development environment and want to call a class to
update some records. Which type of menu item should you use?
A. Output
B. Action
C. Auto
D. Display
Answer: B

Topic 2, Exam Pool B

Question No : 7 - (Topic 2)

Your Microsoft Dynamics AX implementation is going live. Just before go-live, a sales
executive realizes that the customers should not be allowed to remove certain records if
they have one or more approved transactions.
You need to perform additional validation when a record is removed from the table.
What are two possible actions you can perform to achieve this goal? Each correct answer
presents a complete solution.
A. Override delete() method on the table.
B. Override exist)() method on the table.
C. Override ValidateWrite() method on the table.
D. Override ValidateDelete() method on the table.
Answer: B,C

Question No : 8 - (Topic 2)

You have several forms that use a table named Customers as a data source to display
information about your customers.
You need to maintain all of the fields that relate to a customer's address information. You
also need the ability to add fields in the future, such as Address 2 or Address 3, and have

100% Success with DumpsPedia.com

https://www.theexamcerts.com/

6

them dynamically be shown on your forms once they are added to the table.
What should you create on the table, so it can populate the correct fields on the final form?
A. a relationship to another table
B. a field group containing all of the "address related" fields
C. a table collection
D. an index to organize the data
Answer: C

Question No : 9 - (Topic 2)

You are working in Visual Studio to manage development with Microsoft Dynamics AX.
What are three capabilities of the Application Explorer? Each correct answer presents a
complete solution.
A. Searching
B. Filtering
C. Server view
D. Model view
E. Project view
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 10 - (Topic 2)

You have a table named SalesTable that stores sales data. The SalesTable table has a
field named Deadline, which is of type Date. You need to write X++ code to update the
deadlines of all records in the SalesTable and set the value to today's date. Which code
segment should you use?
A.
SalesTable Sales!able;
ttsBegin;
while select forUpdate SalesTable
{
SalesTable.Deadline - todayO;
100% Success with DumpsPedia.com

https://www.theexamcerts.com/

7

SalesTable.updateO;
}
ttsCommit;
B.
SalesTable SalesTable;
ttsBegin; do
select firstonly forUpdate SalesTable where SalesTable.Deadline != todayO;
SalesTable.Deadline = today();
SalesTable.update();
}while(SalesTable.Redd);
ttsCommit;
C.
SalesTable SalesTable;
while select forUpdate SalesTable
{
SalesTable.Deadline ยป today();
SalesTable.update();
}
D.
SalesTable SalesTable;
ttsBegin;
while select SalesTable
{
SalesTable.Deadline = today();
SalesTabte.update();
}
ttsCommit;
Answer: A

100% Success with DumpsPedia.com

https://www.theexamcerts.com/

8

THANK YOU FOR DOWNLOADING MB6-890
UPDATED EXAM QUESTIONS
Note: Thanks Again For Trying The Demo Of Our MB6-890 Exam Product
Visit Our Site to Purchase the Full Set of Actual MB6-890 Exam Questions
With Answers.

100% Money Back Guarantee

Click The Link Below
https://www.theexamcerts.com/microsoft/mb6-890-pdf-exam-dump
s

https://www.theexamcerts.com/


Related documents


PDF Document mb6 890 exam dumps try latest mb6 890 demo questions
PDF Document mb6 890 exam questions updated demo 2018
PDF Document mb2 718 exam dumps try latest mb2 718 demo questions
PDF Document 70 348 exam dumps try latest 70 348 demo questions
PDF Document mb6 893 exam dumps try latest mb6 893 demo questions
PDF Document 70 341 exam dumps try latest 70 341 demo questions


Related keywords