PDF Archive

Easily share your PDF documents with your contacts, on the Web and Social Networks.

Share a file Manage my documents Convert Recover PDF Search Help Contact



Try Latest C HANATEC 11 Demo Questions .pdf


Original filename: Try Latest C_HANATEC_11 Demo Questions.pdf

This PDF 1.4 document has been generated by / mPDF 6.0, and has been sent on pdf-archive.com on 22/01/2018 at 10:29, from IP address 202.163.x.x. The current document download page has been viewed 154 times.
File size: 268 KB (7 pages).
Privacy: public file




Download original PDF file









Document preview


SAP HANA C_HANATEC_11
SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP
HANA (SPS11)

Thank You for Downloading C_HANATEC_11
Updated Exam Questions
https://www.theexamcerts.com/sap/c_hanatec_11-pdf-exam-dumps

https://www.theexamcerts.com/

Version: 6.0
Question: 1
You are installing SAP HANA using hdblcmgui and want to ensure that the SAP Hana database is
automatically started when the host is restarted.
How do you accomplish this?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. set the environment parameter ‘auto start = yes’ before you execute hdblcmgui
B. set the environment parameters ‘auto start = true’ before you execute hdblcmgui
C. Execute hdblcmgui and select ‘restart instance after machine reboot?’
D. execute the resident hdblcmgui and set the parameter to ‘autostart = 1’
Answer: D
Question: 2
A user is locked due to too many failed login attempts Which SQL commands can solve this problem?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. ALTER USER <username> DISABLE PASSWORD LIFETIME
B. ALTER USER <username> RESET CONNECT ATTEMPT
C. ALTER USER <username> FORCE PASSWORD CHANGE
D. ALTER USER <username> ACTIVE USER NOW
Answer: B
Question: 3
You want to measure the impact of a new workload on the memory usage of the SAP HANA services
Which memory indicator would you reset?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. virtual memory
B. Peak used memory
C. Used memory
D. Resident memory
Answer: B
Question: 4
Which delivered role is mandatory for a system administrator in SAP HANA?

https://www.theexamcerts.com/

Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. CONTENT_ADMIN
B. IC MODELER
C. SYS_ADMIN
D. SAP_ALL
Answer: A
Question: 5
How can you remove add data backups both from the backup catalog and physically from the server?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Select a backup on the backup catalog tab of the backup console and select delete older backups from
the context menu.
B. execute the command backup.sh -id -cl from the operating system
C. execute the SQL statement DELETE from m_backup_catalog where backup_ID = 2 <backup_ID> from
the SQL console
D. open a shell and delete all files under $(DIR_INSTANCE) backup data
Answer: A
Question: 6
What happens when an SAP Hana system is restarted?
There are 2 correct answers to this question
Response:
A. All row tables are loaded into the memory except the row table that are configured to be loaded on
demand
B. column tables and column table attributes that were loaded before the restart reloaded into the
memory asynchronously
C. tables and table attributes that are marked for preload are loaded into the memory synchronously
D. all row tables and row table attributes are loaded into the memory
Answer: CD
Question: 7
For one-step logon to the system on the PARMA host with instance number 01 as database user MONA
with the password RED, which of the following command helps?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. hdbsql -n PARMA -i 1 -u MONA –p RED

https://www.theexamcerts.com/

B. hdbsql -n PARMA -p 1 -u MONA –i RED
C. hdbsql -i PARMA -n 1 -u MONA –p RED
D. hdbsql -p PARMA -i 1 -u MONA –n RED
Answer: A
Question: 8
Which monitoring view provides information on the analytic privileges that apply to a view and to
authorized users?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. ACCESSIBLE_VIEWS
B. EFFECTIVE_PRIVILEGES
C. GRANTED_PRIVILEGES
D. EFFECTIVE_STRUCTURED_PRIVILEGES
Answer: D
Question: 9
For the most part, CDS works in SAP HANA XS advanced deployment infrastructure (HDI) just like it does
in the SAP HANA XS classic Repository. Which of the following annotations are not supported in SAP
HANA XS advanced HDI?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. @Schema
B. @SearchIndex
C. @GenerateTableType
D. @WithStructuredPrivilegePost
E. @nokeyStructured
Answer: ABC
Question: 10
Trace files are used to troubleshoot problems in the SAP HANA database, which of the following Trace
types helps to generate Trace files through its activation?
There are 3 correct answers to this question
Response:
A. SQL trace
B. Database trace
C. Performance trace
D. Security trace
E. System trace

https://www.theexamcerts.com/

Answer: ABC
Question: 11
You have to size and SAP Hana system How large is a memory area used by objects created during
runtime?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. half the size of the days earlier for data files
B. a maximum of 90% of the physical memory
C. the same as a size for static data in memory
D. the same as the size of the disc area for log files
Answer: C
Question: 12
What can you do to rename a SAP Hana system running with SPS 09?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Use the hdbnsutil command line tool
B. Update the installer configuration file
C. Use the hdblcm command line tool
D. update the Global.ini.File
Answer: C
Question: 13
In which situation must you select “initialize log Area” recovery option?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. When recovering the database with an unusable log volume
B. when recovering the database to a specific log position
C. when recovering the database to its most recent state
D. when recovering the database to a specific point in time
Answer: A
Question: 14
Which of the following can you use to analyze an expensive SQL statement?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

https://www.theexamcerts.com/

A. The plan explanation
B. The performance trace view
C. The hdbcons tool
D. The plan visualizer
Answer: AD
Question: 15
You plan to migrate a non-SAP database to SAP HANA using the Database Migration Option of the
Software Update Manager SP16. Which URL should you use?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. http://<host>:<port>/lmsl/sumabap/<SID>/doc/sluigui
B. http://<host>:<port>/lmsl/HDBLCM/<SID>/index.html
C. http://<host>:<port>/lmsl/upgrade/<SID>/doc/gui
D. http://<host>:<port>/lmsl/sumabap/<SID>/doc/gui
Answer: A

https://www.theexamcerts.com/

THANK YOU FOR DOWNLOADING
C_HANATEC_11 UPDATED EXAM
QUESTIONS
Note: Thanks Again For Trying The Demo Of Our C_HANATEC_11 Exam
Product
Visit Our Site to Purchase the Full Set of Actual C_HANATEC_11 Exam
Questions With Answers.

100% Money Back Guarantee

Click The Link Below
https://www.theexamcerts.com/sap/c_hanatec_11-pdf-exam-dumps

https://www.theexamcerts.com/


Related documents


try latest c hanatec 11 demo questions
chanatec14 exam dumps pdf updated 2019
c hanatec 11 exam questions updated demo 2018
try latest e hanabw151 demo questions
try latest c hanaimp 12 demo questions
try latest c hanatec 12 demo questions


Related keywords