PDF Archive

Easily share your PDF documents with your contacts, on the Web and Social Networks.

Share a file Manage my documents Convert Recover PDF Search Help Contact



Try Latest C TADM51 74 Demo Questions .pdf


Original filename: Try Latest C_TADM51_74 Demo Questions.pdf

This PDF 1.4 document has been generated by / mPDF 6.0, and has been sent on pdf-archive.com on 22/01/2018 at 10:30, from IP address 202.163.x.x. The current document download page has been viewed 183 times.
File size: 285 KB (7 pages).
Privacy: public file




Download original PDF file









Document preview


SAP Certified Technology
Associate C_TADM51_74
SAP Certified Technology Associate - System
Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP
NetWeaver 7.4

Thank You for Downloading C_TADM51_74
Updated Exam Questions
https://www.theexamcerts.com/sap/c_tadm51_74-pdf-exam-dumps

https://www.theexamcerts.com/

Version: 8.0
Question: 1
Which of the following is true when creating new clients within an SAP System based on AS ABAP (for
example, SAP ECC)?
A. Log files indicating the success of a new client creation are stored in the home directory of the user
initiating the copy.
B. Customizing and repository objects from a source client are automatically copied to the new client
using the client copy tool.
C. The client transport tool can be used to transfer the same source client, simultaneously, from one SAP
System to multiple other SAP systems in a single action.
D. The client copy can be accelerated by using several dialog work processes in parallel.
E. Remote client copies generate large data files at the operating system level.
Answer: D
Question: 2
Which of the following statements regarding the transaction RZ10 are true?
(Choose two.)
A. When you use the save button in RZ10 and activate the profile, it will be written immediately to the
operating system level.
B. The default profile cannot be maintained using transaction RZ10.
C. The maintained parameters will take effect immediately after the profile is activated in the RZ10.
D. You can compare the profile file on the operating system with the profile in the database.
Answer: A, D
Question: 3
When implementing Central User Administration (CUA), which of the following do you need to consider?
(Choose two.)
You have to decide. either you want to use CUA or you want use a directory server for user
management. You cannot use both at the same time for the same client.
CUA uses ALE to distribute user master data.
CUA can only be set up between two clients
Authorization profiles generated by role definitions are distributed along with role definitions.
A. You should define logical systems, using the naming convention <SID>CLNT###,
where<SID>signifies your system ID and ### signifies a client number. You need to create RFC
connections using the same naming convention.
B. You have to decide. either you want to use CUA or you want use a directory server for user
management. You cannot use both at the same time for the same client.
C. CUA uses ALE to distribute user master data.
D. CUA can only be set up between two clients

https://www.theexamcerts.com/

E. Authorization profiles generated by role definitions are distributed along with role definitions.
Answer: A, E
Question: 4
Which of the following statements regarding the system profile files are correct?
(Choose two.)
A. The profile files are created during the installation of the system and can also be edited later.
B. After maintenance of a dynamically switchable profile parameter, the profile is read immediately.
C. The Profile files can be only maintained by operation system tools.
D. The Profile files are only read when the system/instance is started.
Answer: A, C
Question: 5
You are running an AS Java-based SAP system. How can you determine the current Support Package
level of all deployed AS Java software components?
A. Analyze the "java_vers" file in the work directory of the central services instance.
B. Use the "jcmon -version" command at the operating system level.
C. Use the "java -version" command at operating system level.
D. Use the "System Information" link on the initial screen of the AS Java.
Answer: D
Question: 6
You execute transaction Transport Management System (STMS) and switch to the import queue of an
SAP system of the transport domain. Here you find that the Import All Requests button is missing but
the Import Request button is available.
What is the most likely reason for this behavior?

https://www.theexamcerts.com/

A. The transport strategy for the PSM system is set to Single Transports.
B. There is no consolidation route pointing to the PSM system.
C. PSM is a virtual system.
D. There is no transport request waiting to be imported into this system.
Answer: A
Question: 7
When using SAP Net Weaver Administrator (NWA) for configuration of an AS ABAP+Java based system,
which statement is correct?
A. In SAP Net Weaver Administrator you can display the Java Virtual Machine (JVM) roperties.
B. In SAP Net Weaver Administrator you can maintain Logon Groups for the AS ABAP.
C. In SAP Net Weaver Administrator you can maintain profile parameters for the
D. instance profiles.
Answer: A
Question: 8
During the update of AS ABAP-based SAP systems, the SAP Software Update Manager (SUM) executes a
SPAM version check.
Based on the result of this check, which options are offered?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Import Modification Adjustment Transport
B. Switch to expert mode
C. Skip SPAM update
D. Search for newer SPAM version in „…EPS\in“-directory

https://www.theexamcerts.com/

Answer: C,D
Question: 9
Which statements are correct?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Real Application Clusters also supports all Oracle backup and archiving features that are available in
single instance Oracle databases.
B. SAP only supports RAC on systems with a cluster filesystem.
C. Migration to Oracle Real Application Clusters is relatively easy where unloading and loading of data
isnecessary.
D. While with a standard cluster solution you effectively use just one active database instance, RAC
makes itpossible to use several instances simultaneously.
Answer: A,D
Question: 10
Which types of dialog instances can be installed to an SAP system, depending on the SAP system type?
Choose the correct answer(s).
A. AS ABAP dialog instance
B. Central services dialog instance
C. AS Java dialog instance
Answer: A,C
Question: 11
In which sequence are the profile parameters read from the specified locations by the system?
Choose the correct answer(s).
A. Instance profile 2. Default profile 3. Kernel
B. start.ini 2. Kernel 3. Default profile 4. Instance profile
C. Kernel 2. Default profile 3. Instance profile
D. Kernel 2. start.ini 3. Default profile 4. Instance profile
Answer: C
Question: 12
How can you achieve that a transport request from the DEV system will be imported into several clients
of the QAS system?
Choose the correct answer(s).
A. By using a client-specific transport target group
B. By defining different consolidation routes pointing from the DEV system to the QAS system

https://www.theexamcerts.com/

C. It is impossible to achieve this with TMS.
Answer: A
Question: 13
Which settings are necessary for activating the integrated ITS?
A. Set the profile parameter rdisp/optimize_web_app to 1.
B. Set the profile parameter itsp/enable to 1.
C. Configure the HTML cache of the SAP NetWeaver AS Java.
D. You need to deploy the necessary HTML templates on the operating system level.
Answer: B
Question: 14
You are running a system landscape of AS ABAP-based SAP systems. Which options do you have for
selecting transport requests to be imported?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. You can select a single transport request for import.
B. You can filter transport requests for a certain project and import them together in one step (if you
have activated the CTS functions in transaction SPRO_ADMIN [Customizing: Project Administration]).
C. You can select several individual transport requests to be imported in one step.
D. You can select a single transport request and import it into multiple SAP systems in one step.
E. You can select all transport requests for import that contain objects of a selected package.
Answer: A,B,C
Question: 15
What can transaction RZ20 be used for?
Choose the correct answer(s).
A. Database backup
B. Updating data
C. Monitoring the database and the SAP system
D. Configuring and monitoring the firewall
Answer: C

https://www.theexamcerts.com/

THANK YOU FOR DOWNLOADING
C_TADM51_74 UPDATED EXAM QUESTIONS
Note: Thanks Again For Trying The Demo Of Our C_TADM51_74 Exam
Product
Visit Our Site to Purchase the Full Set of Actual C_TADM51_74 Exam
Questions With Answers.

100% Money Back Guarantee

Click The Link Below
https://www.theexamcerts.com/sap/c_tadm51_74-pdf-exam-dumps

https://www.theexamcerts.com/


Related documents


try latest c tadm51 74 demo questions
c tadm51 74 exam questions updated demo 2018
try latest c hanatec 11 demo questions
1z0 335 exam dumps try latest 1z0 335 demo questions
1z0 416 exam dumps try latest 1z0 416 demo questions
1z0 443 exam dumps try latest 1z0 443 demo questions


Related keywords