PDF Archive

Easily share your PDF documents with your contacts, on the Web and Social Networks.

Share a file Manage my documents Convert Recover PDF Search Help Contact



2VB 602 .pdf


Original filename: 2VB-602.pdf
Author: Cascone Howard

This PDF 1.5 document has been generated by Microsoft® Word 2013, and has been sent on pdf-archive.com on 13/03/2018 at 01:41, from IP address 58.152.x.x. The current document download page has been viewed 263 times.
File size: 145 KB (6 pages).
Privacy: public file




Download original PDF file









Document preview


Exam Code: 2VB-602
Exam Name: VMware Specialist: vRealize Operations
Q & A: 59 Q&As

Testpasport provides valid exam questions
for many IT certification exams, such as
Oracle, Microsoft, IBM, Huawei, CompTIA,
Dell, and others.
Hot exams have been updated
Testpassport.
Huawei H13-612-ENU Exam
Huawei H12-222-ENU Exam
Huawei H19-307-ENU Exam
Huawei H19-302-ENU Exam
Visit more information about 2VB-602 exam:

at

https://www.testpassport.com/VMware-vRealize-Operations-2017-Specialist/2VB602.asp

Share some 2VB-602 questions and answers below.
1. What are three actions that are managed in the Policies section of
vRealize Operations? (Choose three.)
A. Modify the CPU demand value in a custom profile
B. Modify the level above which the Faults badge will be read
C. Determine which resources are included in workload calculations
D. Set the virtual CPU to physical CPU overcommit ratio to use in
capacity calculations
E. Enable the calculation of capacity metrics and badges
Answer: C,D,E

2. Which out of the box Profile VM size can be used in a capacity
project? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Small
B. Medium
C. Average
D. Large
Answer: C

3. What are the possible roles that can be assigned when deploying a
vRealize Operations appliance? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Master, Master Replica, Data, Remote Collector
B. Master, Analytics, Remote Collector, Child
C. Master, Backup, Analytics, Remote Collector
D. Parent, Child, Remote Collector
Answer: A

4. There are a few alerts in the Alerts Screen for host connectivity.
These are currently being addressed by the networking team.How
would a user clear these alerts temporarily from the active list without
cancelling them? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Take ownership of the alert
B. Assign the alert to the networking team
C. Release ownership of the alert
D. Suspend the alert
Answer: D

5. To configure the VMware vSphere management pack, a connection
to a vCenter server must be made. What are the minimum privileges
for the collection user? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Read only with elevated privileges to datastores
B. Administrative
C. Read only

D. Virtual machine power user
Answer: C

6. A user is attempting to troubleshoot a cluster the predefined
dashboards.Which dashboard provides information about the virtual
machines that generated the highest IOPS and network throughput
during the last week for a given cluster? (Choose the best answer.)
A. VM Usage dashboard
B. VM Configuration dashboard
C. Heavy Hitter VMs dashboard
D. Troubleshoot a VM dashboard
Answer: C

7. Once a super metric is created, what is required in order for it to be
calculated and available for use? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Ensure the Enable check box in the super metric creation pop-up
window is selected
B. Assign it to one or more object types, then enable it in one or more
policies
C. Assign it to one or more user groups so that members can use it
D. Add it to one or more custom groups and/or application definitions
Answer: B

8. Which is the name of the file that can be created to contain property
values for agents to use during deployment? (Choose the best answer.)
A. epops.cfg
B. agent.properties
C. configure.info
D. agent.conf
Answer: B

9. Endpoint Operations agent installs require a vROps account with
which permission? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Manage Agents
B. Content Creation
C. Endpoint Management
D. Interactive Logon
Answer: A

10. Which three authentication sources can be configured within
vRealize Operations? (Choose three.)
A. RADIUS
B. Active Directory
C. Horizon View Secure Gateway

D. SSO SAML
E. Local
Answer: A,B,D


Related documents


2vb 602
qradar datasheet completo
646 656 up to date exam questions answers pdf
2v0 731 exam dumps try latest 2v0 731 demo questions
2v0 731 exam questions updated demo 2018
2016 new 70 247 pdf dumps 243q as 31 40


Related keywords