100 mcqs March 2018 by M.U.M.K .pdf

File information


Original filename: 100 mcqs March 2018 by M.U.M.K.pdf

This PDF 1.4 document has been generated by / iText® 5.5.3 ©2000-2014 iText Group NV (AGPL-version), and has been sent on pdf-archive.com on 17/04/2018 at 07:34, from IP address 119.160.x.x. The current document download page has been viewed 466 times.
File size: 6 KB (10 pages).
Privacy: public file


Download original PDF file


100 mcqs March 2018 by M.U.M.K.pdf (PDF, 6 KB)


Share on social networks



Link to this file download page



Document preview


Latest Top 100 Solved MCQs Education Child Development
Pedagogy MCQs for NTS AEOS and Educator Jobs 2018
BY M.U.M.K
MUHAMMAD USAMA MAJID KHAN
(M.U.M.K NOTES©) 2018
CONTACT US
www.facebook.com/mrmumk
Facebook/mrmumk
mrmumk@gmail.com
WhatsApp. +92 333 85 111 45

Must Prepare Now

A choice made between two or more alternative is called
Assumption
B. Decision
C. Reporting
D. None
Answer is = B

The cash book in maintained by
DDO
B. EDO
C. DEO
D. Dy.DEO
Answer is = A

Authoritarian model is more suitable for
Confidence
B. Improvement
C. Achievement
D. Discipline
Answer is = D

Teacher salaries and allowances collectively are written in
Cash Register
B. Acquaintance Roll
C. Contingent Register
Answer is = A

To motivate the other to achieve certain goals is
Planning
B. Leading
C. Controlling
D. Organizing
Answer is =B

A programme of activities which is designed to attain
educational ends is
Learning
B. Curriculum
C. Instruction
D. Syllabi
Answer is = B

Superannuation retirement age in Pakistan is
60 Years
B. 65 Years
C. 75 Years
D. 80 Years
Answer is = A

Pension is given if the retirement is after service of
25 years
B. 30 years
C. 45 years
D. 50 years
Answer is = A

Person who possesses qualities of leadership is
Leader
B. Manager
C. Administrator
D. Officer
Answer is = A

The process of making judgment is called
Budgeting
B. Evaluation
C. Demonstration
D. Documentation
Answer is = B

The characteristics of good planner are
Optimistic
B. Motivator
C. Producer
D. All of them
Answer is = D

What does E and D Rules mean
Efficiency and duty rules
B. Efficiency and department rules
C. Efficiency and discipline rules
D. Efficiency and discipline rules
Answer is = C
D.P is an abbreviation of
mumk
A. Annual development programme
B. Annual duty programme
C. Annual division of performance
D. Annual debating programme
Answer is =A

The power is concentrated in the hands of one or few people
in
Control
B. Command
C. Decentralization
D. Centralization
Answer is =D

Wht is central to administration
Organization
B. Communication
C. Decision making
D. Coordination
Answer is =C

In POSDIR, R stands for
Reporting
B. Response reply
C. Representing
D. Directing
Answer is =A

N.E is an abbreviation of
A. Schedule of new experience
B. Schedule of new entry
C. Schedule of new expenditure
D. System of new entry

Answer is =B

The level of school addminstration can best be judged
through
Head teacher
B. Beautiful building
C. Learning out comes
D. Teachers students relations
Answer is = C

Acquittance roll is used for
Salary disbursement
B. Stock
C. Govt . grants
D. Expenditures
Answer is =A

The degree to which organizational resources contribute to
productivity is
Effectiveness
B. Efficiency
C. Out put
D. Production
Answer is = B

All transaction should be enterd in which register
Fee

B. Cash
C. Funds
D. With drawl
Answer is = B
Coordinating , stimulating and directing the growth of
teacher is the purpose of
Administration
B. Inspection
C. Supervision
D. Management
Answer is =B

The concept of inspection was first introduced in
Pakistan
B. India
C. England
D. China
Answer is = C

Budgeting is an estimation of
Income and investment
B. Investment
C. Income and expenditure
D. All of the above
Answer is = C

The authorized person of staff performance is
Teacher
B. Head teacher
C. Student

D. Clerk
Answer is =B

Informal education is ?
Just schooling
b. Tine bound
c. Life long
d. Preplanned
Answer is = c
What is the most important element of non formal education
?
Teacher
b. Student
c. Media
d. School
Answer is = c

Which one is not the source of formal education ?
School
b. Museum
c. Library
d. Home
Answer is = d

Informal education is ?
Planned
b. Incidental
c. Systematic
d. Arranged
Answer is = b

Formal education has well defined ?
Curriculum
b. System
c. Method
d. Approach
Answer is = a

Which is not the element of educational process?
Aims
b. Curriculum
c. Evaluation
d. Motivation
Answer is = d

The sum of curricular and co-curricular activities is?
Aim
b. Curriculum
c. Pedagogy
d. Summative evaluation
Answer is = b

Pedagogy is concerned with ?
Aims
b. Content
c. Teaching Methods
d. Evaluation


Related documents


100 mcqs march 2018 by m u m k
head of teaching and learning senior school april 2016
123
dr nagm addin saif c v
03 11dec15 2830 revised chaiya
dr james dabney

Link to this page


Permanent link

Use the permanent link to the download page to share your document on Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, or directly with a contact by e-Mail, Messenger, Whatsapp, Line..

Short link

Use the short link to share your document on Twitter or by text message (SMS)

HTML Code

Copy the following HTML code to share your document on a Website or Blog

QR Code

QR Code link to PDF file 100 mcqs March 2018 by M.U.M.K.pdf