PDF Archive

Easily share your PDF documents with your contacts, on the Web and Social Networks.

Send a file File manager PDF Toolbox Search Help Contact



CASE 580M Series 3 Loader Backhoe Parts Catalogue Manual .pdf



Original filename: CASE 580M Series 3 Loader Backhoe Parts Catalogue Manual.pdf

This PDF 1.6 document has been generated by Infix PDF Printer(Infix Pro) / Infix PDF Printer, and has been sent on pdf-archive.com on 11/01/2019 at 07:51, from IP address 45.41.x.x. The current document download page has been viewed 10 times.
File size: 679 KB (29 pages).
Privacy: public file




Download original PDF file









Document preview

























02-08
ENGINE

p1

02/08

02-08

p1

02/08

ENGINE

REF
1

FN

PART NUMBER
87603948

YR/SN

QTY
1

DESCRIPTION
ENGINE, 85 hp, Internal Intake EGR; Bosch Injection
Pump; Turbocharged Engine; Includes Parts On
Figures 02-08 - 02-42, 03-04 - 03-11

580M

02-09
CYLINDER BLOCK

p1

11/07

02-09

p1

11/07

CYLINDER BLOCK

REF
1

FN

PART NUMBER
2830082
4895919
4895921

2
3
4
5
6
7

4899026
4895039
4895038
4895228
4891353
4895040

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1

CYLINDER BLOCK, - ASSY; Incl. Ref 2 - 7, Plus
Main Bearing Caps
4 BEARING, CRANKSHAFT, Main Bearing Cap; Not
Serviced Separately
1 BEARING, CRANKSHAFT, Main Bearing Cap; Not
Serviced Separately
10 DOWEL
3 PLUG
4 PLUG
2 PLUG
10 SCREW, Flg Hd, M12 x 1.5 x 120
1 BUSHING

580M

02-10
CYLINDER BLOCK

p1

12/07

02-10

p1

12/07

CYLINDER BLOCK

REF
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
4894218
2852889
4899009
4899072
4895392
4895393
4895049
4895180
2852202
REF
REF
4896153
4895623
4895625

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

4
1
1
1
2
1
2
8
4
1
1
1
1
1

SCREW
SWITCH, PRESSURE
PLUG, M10 x 1; Incl. Ref 5
O-RING
PLUG, 18 x 1.5; Incl. Ref 7
O-RING
DOWEL
TAPPET
NOZZLE, LUB. OIL JET, Incl. Ref 1
INSTRUCTION, PISTON; See Figure 02-23
INSTRUCTION, CAMSHAFT; See Figure 02-28
PLUG, Piston Cooling, M6.08 OD x 30 lg; If Used
PLUG
O-RING

580M

02-11
OIL PUMP, PAN

p1

02/08

02-11

p1

02/08

OIL PUMP, PAN

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
2
3
4
5
6

16673635
4899091
4895489
4898301
2852011
2852978
2856086

2
22
2
1
1
1
1

7
8
9

2852012
2852016
2852013

1
1
1

10

4895538

1

DESCRIPTION
SCREW, M8 x 20mm
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 40
SCREW, Flange, M8 x 110
GASKET
PAN, ENGINE OIL
O-RING, Seal
PLUG, 22 x 1.5; Does Not Include Seal, Purchase
Seal Separately
GASKET
SPACER
STRAINER, ELEMENT, Tube; Oil Suction, Includes
Screen Which Is Not Serviced Separately
SCREW, Flange, M10 x 120

580M

02-12
CRANKCASE COVERS

p1

02/08

02-12

p1

CRANKCASE COVERS

REF
1
2
3
3
4
5
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
4899026
4899091
4899093
4899073
16882515
4899115
2853671
2852519
4895355
2855287

YR/SN

QTY
2
4
5
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

DESCRIPTION
DOWEL
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 40
SCREW, Hex Flg, M10 x 1.5 x 30
SCREW, Hex Flg, M12 x 1.75 x 30
PLUG, Plug
O-RING, (Part of 16882515), Not Shown
HOUSING
O-RING
SCREW, Torx Rd Hd, M5 x .8 x 17
HOUSING, - ASSY

580M

02/08

02-13
CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS

p1

02/08

02-13
CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
4897024
4899078
4899063
4890832
4891209

YR/SN

QTY
1
5
8
1
2

DESCRIPTION
COVER, Front Gear
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 45
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 30
SEAL
DOWEL

580M

p1

02/08

02-14
CRANKCASE COVERS

p1

02/08

02-14
CRANKCASE COVERS

REF
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12

FN

PART NUMBER
4899026
4899109
4892915
4899076
4899074
4899143
2852865
2854075
4895378
4895379
2854073
4899020
4890833
2855178
4895155
4899068
4893036
{ 2854866}

YR/SN

QTY
2
3
7
5
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
DOWEL
SCREW, Hex, M10 x 1.5 x 80
SCREW, M10 x1.5 x 40
SCREW, Hex Flg, M12 x 1.75 x 80
SCREW, Hex Flg, M12 x 1.75 x 120
SCREW, Hex Flg, M10 x 1.5 x 140
SCREW
O-RING
PLUG
O-RING, M21.82 ID x 3.53 Thk
COVER
SCREW
SEAL
HOUSING
COVER
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 16
PLUG, Alternate part to 2854866
Plug, Alternate part to 4893036

580M

p1

02/08

02-15
BREATHER - ENGINE

p1

02/08

02-15

p1

02/08

BREATHER - ENGINE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
BREATHER
GASKET
SCREW, Hex Flg, M6 x 1 x 20, Alternate Part to
4899092
SCREW, Hex Flg, M6 x 1 x 25, Alternate Part to
4899110
INSTRUCTION, COVER; See Figure 02-17

1
2
3

2852531
2852028
4899110

1
1
3

3

4899092

3

4

REF

1

580M

02-16
CYLINDER HEAD

p1

02/08

02-16

p1

CYLINDER HEAD

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17

FN

PART NUMBER
4892861
4892859
2856017
4895183
4895188
4895187
4895347
4895215
4895184
4899009
4899072
4895179
4897178
4897179
2830919
2830920
4895078
4895085

YR/SN

QTY
4
10
1
16
4
4
8
8
8
1
1
3
4
4
1
1
5
1

DESCRIPTION
SCREW, Wash Hd, M12 x 1.25 x 73
SCREW, Wash Hd, M12 x 1.25 x 143
CYLINDER HEAD, Incl. Ref 12 - 14, 17
COLLET
VALVE, ENG EXHAUST, STD
VALVE, ENGINE, INLET, STD
SEAL
SPRING, VALVE
RETAINER
PLUG, M10 x 1; Incl. Ref 11
O-RING
PLUG
VALVE SEAT, Intake
VALVE SEAT, Exhaust
GASKET, CYLINDER HEAD, SP=1.25
GASKET, CYLINDER HEAD, SP=1.15
PLUG
PLUG, 25.74mm

580M

02/08

02-17
CYLINDER HEAD - COVERS

p1

02/08

02-17
CYLINDER HEAD - COVERS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER
4895360
2830281
4895214
2852032
2830775
2852033
2830784
2830769
4895202
4895296
2852894

YR/SN

QTY
4
4
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
ISOLATOR
SCREW, SELF TAP
SCREW, Flange
COVER
BAFFLE
GASKET
COVER, VALVE, Incl. Ref 2, 5
COVER
CAP, FILLER
SEAL
COVER

580M

p1

02/08

02-18

p1

CYLINDER HEAD - VALVE MECHANISM

02/08

02-18
CYLINDER HEAD - VALVE MECHANISM

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

FN

PART NUMBER
4895195
4895361
2852866
4892860
4895363
4895364
4895196
4895365
4895198
4895199
4895200
4895204

YR/SN

QTY
4
8
4
4
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
ROCKER ARM, Incl. Ref 5 - 12
ROD, PUSH
SCREW, Hex
SCREW, Wash Hd, M12 x 1.25 x 183
RING, SNAP
WASHER
ROCKER ARM, Incl. Ref 8 - 10
INSERT
NUT
SCREW
ROCKER ARM, Incl. Ref 8 - 10
SUPPORT

580M

p1

02/08

02-19
MANIFOLD - INTAKE

p1

02/08

02-19

p1

MANIFOLD - INTAKE

REF
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
2852044
2856462
4899039
2852029
2856263
4899921
2852030
4895294
4895641

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
6
1
1
2
1
4
2

DESCRIPTION
COVER, Manifold Inlet; Aluminum; If Used
MANIFOLD, INLET, COVER, Plastic; If Used
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 25
SLEEVE
SPACER, Intake
GASKET
PIPE, SUCTION
SCREW, Flange, M8 x 80
COLLAR CLAMP

580M

02/08

02-20
EXHAUST MANIFOLD

p1

02/08

02-20
EXHAUST MANIFOLD

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
2831203
2852743
2852834
4899859

YR/SN

QTY
1
4
8
4

DESCRIPTION
MANIFOLD, EXHAUST
GASKET
SCREW
STUD

580M

p1

02/08

02-21
CRANKSHAFT

p1

11/07

Complete manual From
aservicemanualpdf.com
Thank you very much
for your reading.
Please Click Here
Then
Get
More
Information.


Related documents


PDF Document kawasaki klx250 sf t s w service repair manual 2009 2010
PDF Document 1986 bmw hartge h5s for sale
PDF Document st205 gt4
PDF Document portable power generator
PDF Document 2016 yxz1000r service guide final ver 2
PDF Document 00700310 1


Related keywords