PDF Archive

Easily share your PDF documents with your contacts, on the Web and Social Networks.

Share a file Manage my documents Convert Recover PDF Search Help Contact



Pass4itsure Cisco Service Provider Routing Field Engineer 500 230 Exam Dumps New PDF .pdf



Original filename: Pass4itsure Cisco Service Provider Routing Field Engineer 500-230 Exam Dumps New PDF.pdf
Title: Pass4itsure Cisco Service Provider Routing Field Engineer 500-230 Exam Dumps New PDF
Author: pass4itsure

This PDF 1.7 document has been generated by PDF / TCPDF 6.2.13 (http://www.tcpdf.org), and has been sent on pdf-archive.com on 02/12/2019 at 09:45, from IP address 104.237.x.x. The current document download page has been viewed 50 times.
File size: 310 KB (6 pages).
Privacy: public file




Download original PDF file









Document preview


https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-230.html
2019 Latest pass4itsure 500-230 PDF and VCE dumps Download

500-230Q&As
Cisco Service Provider Routing Field Engineer Exam

Pass Cisco 500-230 Exam with 100% Guarantee
Free Download Real Questions & Answers PDF and VCE file from:
https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-230.html

100% Passing Guarantee
100% Money Back Assurance
Following Questions and Answers are all new published by Cisco
Official Exam Center

Latest 500-230 Dumps | 500-230 VCE Dumps | 500-230 Braindumps

1/6

https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-230.html
2019 Latest pass4itsure 500-230 PDF and VCE dumps Download

QUESTION 1
What command is used to manually generate a core dump to aid in troubleshooting a process?
A. context
B. dumpcore
C. exception
D. follow
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which is required on the CE router in an L3VPN solution?
A. Configure the PE-CE Routing protocol
B. Define the VPN by creating a VRF
C. Assign the PE facing interface to a VRF
D. Configure MPLS forwarding on the interface to the PE router
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which underlying protocol(s) does LDP utilize to communicate with LDP Peers?
A. UDP and TCP
B. UDP only
C. LDP uses IP Protocol 646 and does not rely on UDP or TCP
D. TCP only
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which command is an example of how to configure system logging to a Syslog server?
A. logging 172.21.116.27
B. syslog server1

Latest 500-230 Dumps | 500-230 VCE Dumps | 500-230 Braindumps

2/6

https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-230.html
2019 Latest pass4itsure 500-230 PDF and VCE dumps Download

C. logging syslog-server 172.21.116.27
D. enable syslog server1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which command removes a user from configuration mode but keeps the user connected to the router?
A. clear line
B. clear session
C. clear commit
D. clear config session
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
How many times are Layer 3 lookups performed on a packet transiting a CRS or ASR9k router?
A. Three times: in the ingress linecard, the fabric, and the egress linecard
B. Once: in the active RP/RSP
C. Once: in the ingress linecard
D. Twice: in the ingress linecard and again in the egress linecard
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which protocol is a PE to CE routing protocol?
A. ODR
B. LDP
C. RIPv1
D. eBGP
Correct Answer: D

Latest 500-230 Dumps | 500-230 VCE Dumps | 500-230 Braindumps

3/6

https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-230.html
2019 Latest pass4itsure 500-230 PDF and VCE dumps Download

QUESTION 8
Which command is used to configure an interface that does not currently exist in the system?
A. interface preconfigure
B. preconfigure interface
C. interface vrf preconfig
D. controller preconfigure
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
What information is unchanged after a process restart?
A. Job ID
B. Last Started
C. Respawn Count
D. Process ID
Correct Answer: A
Note that ospf process is given a Job ID (JID), which is 250. This never changes on a running router and generally on a
particular version of Cisco IOS XR. Within the ospf process there are five threads each with their own Thread ID (TID).
Listed is the stack space for each thread, the priority of each thread and its state.

QUESTION 10
How frequently does the WDSYSMON Watcher thread wake up to check counters?
A. every 500 msec
B. every 2 sec
C. every 200 msec
D. every 1 sec
Correct Answer: D
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios_xr_sw/iosxr_r3-8/general/man_pages/crpkg38/ar38wtdg.pdf

Latest 500-230 Dumps | 500-230 VCE Dumps | 500-230 Braindumps

4/6

https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-230.html
2019 Latest pass4itsure 500-230 PDF and VCE dumps Download

QUESTION 11
Which command is required to permit the retention of BGP Prefixes on a router with VRFs not importing the associated
Route Target?
A. route-policy PASS-ALL in
B. retain route-target all
C. import route-target policy all
D. import route-target all
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which VRFs must be configured on the ASBRs between the two AS\\'es in an Option B Layer-3 VPN solution?
A. The VRFs shared between the two AS\\'es plus one VRF representing each AS.
B. The VRFs shared between the two AS\\'es.
C. The VRFs shared between the two AS\\'es plus one shared VRF.
D. The VRFs do not need to be configured on the ASBRs.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
What is currently required for eBGP sessions in IOS-XR that was not required in IOS?
A. Default MED values
B. Local-Preference values
C. Send Communities
D. Route-Filter In and Out
Correct Answer: D

Latest 500-230 Dumps

500-230 VCE Dumps

Latest 500-230 Dumps | 500-230 VCE Dumps | 500-230 Braindumps

500-230 Braindumps

5/6

https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-230.html
2019 Latest pass4itsure 500-230 PDF and VCE dumps Download

To Read the Whole Q&As, please purchase the Complete Version from Our website.

Try our product !
100% Guaranteed Success
100% Money Back Guarantee
365 Days Free Update
Instant Download After Purchase
24x7 Customer Support
Average 99.9% Success Rate
More than 800,000 Satisfied Customers Worldwide
Multi-Platform capabilities - Windows, Mac, Android, iPhone, iPod, iPad, Kindle

We provide exam PDF and VCE of Cisco, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA, Oracle and other IT Certifications.
You can view Vendor list of All Certification Exams offered:
https://www.pass4itsure.com/allproducts

Need Help
Please provide as much detail as possible so we can best assist you.
To update a previously submitted ticket:

Any charges made through this site will appear as Global Simulators Limited.
All trademarks are the property of their respective owners.
Copyright © pass4itsure, All Rights Reserved.

Latest 500-230 Dumps | 500-230 VCE Dumps | 500-230 Braindumps

Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)

6/6


Related documents


untitled pdf document
new pass4itsure cisco 100 105 dumps pdf
untitled pdf document
untitled pdf document 2
untitled pdf document
free download latest 732q cisco 400 101 pdf vce dumps partd


Related keywords