PDF Archive

Easily share your PDF documents with your contacts, on the Web and Social Networks.

Share a file Manage my documents Convert Recover PDF Search Help Contact



Parts list for Grave DIgger gokart .pdf


Original filename: Parts list for Grave DIgger gokart.pdf
Title: 1806_Mini_Monster Model (1)
Author: Roger

This PDF 1.3 document has been generated by AutoCAD LT - [1806_mini_monster.dwg - Read Only] / Acrobat PDFWriter 4.05 for Windows NT, and has been sent on pdf-archive.com on 17/05/2014 at 00:47, from IP address 67.84.x.x. The current document download page has been viewed 752 times.
File size: 150 KB (2 pages).
Privacy: public file




Download original PDF file









Document preview


For Carter Brothers Go Kart Parts Call K&T 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983

Model No
1806 Mini-Monster
1826 Grave Digger
1836 King Krunch

www.mymowerparts.com

For Carter Brothers Go Kart Parts Call K&T 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

1806-4116, 1826-4116, 1836-4316
No.

Part No

Description

Qty

No.

Part No

3161112
3161113
G271
G903
F805
F326
F507*
F1110
G272
G273
F803
G270
I215*
G267
G257
F309
F949
F948
F419

Tire (22 x 12 x 8") Mounted Left (BC)
Tire (22 x 12 x 8") Mounted Right (BC)
Casted flange hub 1/2" (steel)
Bearing (1 5/8" x 3/4")
Bolt 1/2" x 1 ½” gr.5 w/ LW
Lock Nut 1/2"
Cotter Pin 5/32” x 2”
Cotter Nut 3/4"
Spindle (left)
Spindle (right)
Bolt 5/8" x 5" gr.5 w/ LN & FW
Bearing for spindle hub-flange 5/8"
Grease Fitting 1/4"
Tie rod 3/8" x 11 " (left & right)
Tie rod bearing 3/8" (heavy duty)
Nut 3/8" NF
Bolt 3/8" x 1 1/4" (w/ FW & LN)
Bolt 3/8" x 2" (w/ FW & LN)
Flat Washer 3/4”

1
1
2
4
8
8
2
2
1
1
2
4
2
2
4
4
2
1
4

(54)
(55)
(57)
(58)
(59)
(60)
(61)
(62)
(63)
(64)
(65)
(66)
(67)
(68)
(68)
(69)
(70)
(71)
(72)

G480
G492
F510
G483
G484
F511
F504*
I205
G428
G449
G481
G491
3522000
3522001*
F951*
G489
G418*
F935*
G408*

Brake Pedal
Brake rod (w/threaded adjustment)
Clevis Pin 5/16"
Brake band rod (left)
Brake band rod (right) threaded
Clevis Pin 3/8"
Cotter Pin 1/8" x 1"
Spring
Brake drum
Brake band
Gas Pedal
Gas control rod
Brake Linkage (Left)
Brake Linkage (Right)
Bolt 5/16" x 1" w/ FW, LW & Nut
Throttle wire (37") & conduit (31")
Conduit clip
Bolt 3/16" x 3/4" (w/ LW & Nut)
Lock collar 3/8"

F419*
G306*
G501
G559
I228
G560
F804*
G563*
G694*

Flat Washer 3/4”
Bearing 3/4" Flanged (inside frame)
Sprocket 12 Tooth 3/4" bore w/ key
Sprocket 36T- 41A
Bearing 1/2" Flanged
Chain #41-44 Pitch
Bolt 1/2" x 2 1/2" TAW bolt w/ LN & HN
Lock collar 3/4"
Steering Chain Guard

1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

Rear Wheel Section
(34a)
(34b)
(35)
(36)
(37)
(38)
(39)
(40)
(41)
(42)
(43)
(44)
(45)
(46)

3161112
3161113
G352
F326
F805
I106*
G361
F312
F507*
G338
F906*
G724*
G339*
G783*

Tire (22 x 12 x 8") Mounted Left
Tire (22 x 12 x 8") Mounted Right
Casted drive hub (1" bore w/ 1/4" keyway)
Lock Nut 1/2"
Bolt 1/2" x 1 ½" (w/ LW)
Key 1/4" x 2 ¼"
Axle 1" x 39 1/2" Long w/ 1/4" x 2 1/2" key
Cotter Nut 1"
Cotter Pin 5/32” x 2"
Flange Bearing 1”
Bolt 5/16" x 1" (w/ LW & LN)
Spacer ¼” ID x 1” OD
Flangette
Axle Guard

1
1
2
8
8
2
1
2
2
2
4
1
4
1

Frame & Seat Section
(47)
(48)
(49)
(50)
(51)
(52)
(53)

G664-01
G661
F970
G672
F924
I229*
G673*

1
1
1
1
1
1
12
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Jack Shaft Section

Steering Section
(21)
(22)
(23)
(24)
(25)
(26)
(27)
(28)
(29)

Qty

Brake & Throttle Section

Front Wheel Section
(1a)
(1b)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
(9)
(10)
(11)
(12)
(13)
(14)
(15)
(16)
(17)
(18)

Description

Metal Seat #7 (Black)
Cushion seat #10 (Black)
Bolt 5/16" x 1 3/4" w/F&L washer & H.nut
Steering Wheel (12”)
Bolt 1/4” x 3/4” w/ LW & Nut
Cable Tie
Choke Cable

1
1
4
1
3
3
1

(77)
(78)
(79)
(80)
(81)
(82)
(83)
(84)
(85)
(86)
(87)
(88)
(89)

G501
I113*
F967
G541
G561
G514*
G564
G565
F974*
F915
G903
G558
G562*

Sprocket 12 Tooth 3/4" bore w/ key
Key 3/16" x 7/8" (1 on each end)
Bolt 5/16" x 1" (w/ LW & FW)
Sprocket 54 Tooth
Drive Chain #40-78 Pitches
Connector Link #40
Jack shaft (3/4" x 9 1/2" w/(2) 1 1/2" keys)
Jack shaft housing (1 5/8” x 7 13/16” )
Bolt 3/8" x 1" w/ FW, & Flange Nut
Bolt 3/8" x 2 1/2" TAW w/ 3/8" Nut
Bearing (1 5/8" OD x 3/4" ID)
Sprocket #35-36T w/ 3/4" bore
Chain #35-50 Pitches

1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1

Engine Section
(93)
(94)
(95)
(96)
(97)
(98)
(100)
(101)
(102)
(103)
(104)

3131504
F970
G750*
G754
G752
F1116*
F905*
F250*
G751
G753
3567500

Tecumseh 6hp Engine
Bolt 5/16" x 1 3/4" w/ Flange Nut
Torque Converter Complete (TAV unit)
Belt TAV
Driver Unit TAV
Bolt 5/16" x 2" NF w/F&L washer
Bolt 5/16" x 3/4" NF w/ LW
Socket Cap Screw #24 (5/16" x 5/8")
Shroud Belt Guard (Plastic) Snap on
Driven Unit (includes sprocket)
Muffler

1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1

Electrical Section
(105)
(106)
(107)
(108)
(109)
(110)

G107*
G959*
G738*
G739
G740
3091501

Truck Light Kit
Buss HKP Fuse Holder
Magneto Switch
Solenoid Switch
GT200L Battery
Battery Terminal Insulator

* Not Shown on Drawing
Carter Brothers Mfg. Co., Inc. Route 1, Box 42 Brundidge AL, 36010-9148
Tele: (334) 735-2301 Fax: (334) 735-3500
07/26/01

www.mymowerparts.com

1
1
1
1
1
1


Parts list for Grave DIgger gokart.pdf - page 1/2
Parts list for Grave DIgger gokart.pdf - page 2/2

Related documents


2014 srviper tog
emf upper balljoint installation directions
kawasaki klx250 sf t s w service repair manual 2009 2010
utilizing stainless steel bearings for application
gear cutters makers bizhouse uk
3 bolt flange bearing for your specific application


Related keywords