PDF Archive

Easily share your PDF documents with your contacts, on the Web and Social Networks.

Share a file Manage my documents Convert Recover PDF Search Help Contact



New 210 451 PDF and VCE Dumps 64q(31 40) .pdf


Original filename: New 210-451 PDF and VCE Dumps 64q(31-40).pdf
Author: Raymond

This PDF 1.5 document has been generated by Microsoft® Word 2013, and has been sent on pdf-archive.com on 06/12/2016 at 10:08, from IP address 45.116.x.x. The current document download page has been viewed 178 times.
File size: 313 KB (3 pages).
Privacy: public file




Download original PDF file









Document preview


Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!

2016 NEW Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451:
Understanding Cisco Cloud
Fundamentals Exam Questions and
Answers RELEASED in
Braindump2go.com Online IT Study
Website Today!
2016 Braindump2go Valid Cisco 210-451 Exam
Preparation Materials:
1.| Latest

64Q&As 210-451 PDF Dumps and VCE Dumps:

http://www.braindump2go.com/210-451.html
[Guarantee 100% Exam Pass!]
QUESTION 31
Which description of the elasticity of a Cloud-based infrastructure is true?
A.
B.
C.
D.

provides dynamic on-demand provisioning of services in near real time
enables sharing of resources and costs across a large pool of users
multisite architecture to reduce impact from outages in any one site
provides a security posture that is manageable from a single point of control

Answer: A
QUESTION 32
Which characteristic is an inoperative attribute of a private Cloud deployment?
A.
B.
C.
D.

self service and on demand
shared by many companies
highly scalable
metered for reporting or billing purposes

Answer: B

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 210-451 Exam PDF and VCE
Dumps 64q from Braindump2go.com.
100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

http://www.braindump2go.com/210-451.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!
QUESTION 33
Which option is one essential characteristic of Cloud computing?
A.
B.
C.
D.

It must use virtualization.
It must provide load balancing services.
It must provide on-demand self service.
It must run on open source software.

Answer: C
QUESTION 34
What are the five specific characteristics common to the Cloud environments?
A.
B.
C.
D.

on-demand usage, ubiquitous access, multi-tenancy, measured usage, resiliency
on-demand usage, ubiquitous access, tiered-tenancy, measured usage, resiliency
on-demand usage, autonomous access, multi-tenancy, measured usage, resiliency
dynamic usage, ubiquitous access, multi-tenancy, measured usage, resiliency

Answer: A
QUESTION 35
Which best describes a SaaS Cloud model?
A. infrastructure that presents the user with an operating system allowing programming language
execution environment for testing database and web servers
B. infrastructure that virtualizes server functions on a hypervisor
C. infrastructure that provides elastic storage and computing resources
D. a platform that provides access to application software or database resources
Answer: D
QUESTION 36
IaaS is an acronym for what type of Cloud?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Instances as a Service
Infrastructure as a Service
Internet as a Service
Images as a Service

Answer: B
QUESTION 37
Which API structure does Cisco UCS Manager support?
A. JSON
B. XML
C. RUBY

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 210-451 Exam PDF and VCE
Dumps 64q from Braindump2go.com.
100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

http://www.braindump2go.com/210-451.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!
D. PERL
Answer: B
QUESTION 38
Which statement defines Cloud Service Models?
A.
B.
C.
D.

infrastructure as a service, software as a service, platform as a service
internet as a service, software as a service, platform as a service
infrastructure as a service, big data as a service, platform as a service
infrastructure as a service, software as a service, grid as a service

Answer: A
QUESTION 39
Which best describes a Cloud deployment model that relies on interoperability between Cloud
providers?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Hybrid Cloud
Multi-Cloud
InterCloud
Community Cloud

Answer: C
QUESTION 40
SRIOV provides which of the following?
A. The host PCI bus is virtualized and these virtual PCIs are directly allocated to each guest
B. The host HBAs are virtualized and these virtual HBA are directly allocated to each guest for
dedicated access
C. The hypervisor virtualizes the CPUs and PCI bus to provide directly allocated I/O to each guest
D. The host PCI bus is divided into pinned paths and these virtual paths are directly allocated to
each guest for guranteed I/O
Answer: A

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 210-451 Exam PDF and VCE
Dumps 64q from Braindump2go.com.
100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

http://www.braindump2go.com/210-451.html


New 210-451 PDF and VCE Dumps 64q(31-40).pdf - page 1/3
New 210-451 PDF and VCE Dumps 64q(31-40).pdf - page 2/3
New 210-451 PDF and VCE Dumps 64q(31-40).pdf - page 3/3

Related documents


new 210 451 pdf and vce dumps 64q 31 40
ccna cloud 210 451 cldfnd dumps
new 210 451 pdf and vce dumps 64q 41 50
new 210 451 pdf and vce dumps 64q 1 10
2016 latest valid microsoft 70 981 practice tests 451q as
2016 latest valid microsoft 70 981 vce dumps 451q as 21 30


Related keywords