PDF Archive

Easily share your PDF documents with your contacts, on the Web and Social Networks.

Share a file Manage my documents Convert Recover PDF Search Help Contact



Free Download Latest 732Q Cisco 400 101 PDF&VCE Dumps PartC .pdf



Original filename: Free Download Latest 732Q Cisco 400-101 PDF&VCE Dumps PartC.pdf

This PDF 1.6 document has been generated by (Foxit Advanced PDF Editor) / PDFdo.com 5.5.6.0, and has been sent on pdf-archive.com on 29/06/2017 at 07:59, from IP address 180.102.x.x. The current document download page has been viewed 248 times.
File size: 480 KB (8 pages).
Privacy: public file




Download original PDF file









Document preview


★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Certbus 2017 Real Cisco 400-101 CCIE Exam VCE and
PDF Dumps for Free Download!
☆ 400-101 CCIE Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 732Q&As Instant
Download: https://www.certbus.com/400-101.html [100% 400-101 Exam Pass
Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Certbus free test 400-101
PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/400-101.pdf
☆ Certbus 2017 Real 400-101 CCIE exam Question PDF Free Download from
Google Drive Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B_3QX8HGRR1meGhiRk1IXzhRcEE?
usp=sharing

Following 400-101 732Q&As are all new published by Cisco
Official Exam Center
Vendor: Cisco

Exam Code: 400-101

Exam Name: CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0

Update: June 28, 2017 - Total Q&As 732
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Get 100% Latest & Actual 400-101 Exam's PDF and VCE dumps from CertBus.Lates Update 732 Q&As
https://www.CertBus.com/400-101.html

★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

QUESTION 1
Which two statements about asymmetric routing are true? (Choose two)
A. It can cause packet loss over stateful ICMP and UDP connections
B. It can cause packet loss when a stateful firewall is in use.
C. It can cause TCP connections to close.
D. It can cause packet loss when NAT is in use.
E. It is uncommon in large networks.
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
QUESTION 2
Which PIM mode can forward traffic by using only (*.G) routing table entries?
A. Space-dese mode
B. Bidirectional mode
C. Deuce mode
D. Sparse mode
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

www.CertBus.com

QUESTION 3
Refer To the exhibit.

When pockets are transmitted from r1 to r2, where are they encrypted?
A. on the EO/0 interface on R1
B. on the outside interface
C. in the forwarding engine
D. in the tunnel
E. within the crypto map
F. on the EO/1 interface on R2
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 4
Which IS-IS process is responsible for flooding local link information to adjacent routers ?
A. decision
B. receive
C. forward
D. update
Correct Answer: D

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Get 100% Latest & Actual 400-101 Exam's PDF and VCE dumps from CertBus.Lates Update 732 Q&As
https://www.CertBus.com/400-101.html

★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Explanation
QUESTION 5
In a typical three-node OpenStack deployment, which two components are part of the controller note ?
(Choose two)
A. Neutron server plugin
B. Neutron DHCP agent
C. Neutron layer 2 agent
D. Identify Service
E. Neutron Layer 3 agent
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation
QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.

www.CertBus.com

Which two effects of this configuration are true? (Choose two.)
A. It creates an administratively scoped boundary for ACL 60
B. It sets the TTL for discovery messages to 60 hops.
C. It prevent the device from falling back to dense mode.
D. It sets announcement interval to 60 seconds.
E. It configure the router as the rendezvous point
Correct Answer: BE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
Exhibit:

Your network is suffering excessive output drops. Which two actions can you take to resolve the problem?
(Choose two.)
A. Install a switch with larger buffers.
B. Configure a different queue set.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Get 100% Latest & Actual 400-101 Exam's PDF and VCE dumps from CertBus.Lates Update 732 Q&As
https://www.CertBus.com/400-101.html

★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

C. Reconfigure the switch buffers.
D. Configure the server application to use TCP.
E. Update the server operating system.
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
QUESTION 8
In a Cisco ACL environment .which option best describes "contracts"?
A. named group of related endpoints
B. a set of interaction rules between endpoint groups
C. to determine endpoint group membership status
D. a layer 3 forwarding domain
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
Which characteristic of an IS-IS single topology is true?
A. Its IPv4 and IPv6 interfaces must have a 1:1 correlation.
B. It supports asymmetric IPv4 and IPv6 interface.
C. It uses a separate SPF calculation than the IPv4 routing table
D. The metric-style wide command must be enabled.

www.CertBus.com

Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 10
Which technology can be used to prevent flooding of ipv6 multicast traffic on a switch?
A. MLD filtering
B. IGMP snooping
C. MLD snooping
D. IGMP filtering
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Get 100% Latest & Actual 400-101 Exam's PDF and VCE dumps from CertBus.Lates Update 732 Q&As
https://www.CertBus.com/400-101.html

★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

If interface FastEthernetO/1 goes down,how does router R5 respond?
A. It sends query packets to neighbor 192.168.35.3 for destination 192.168.24.0/24.
B. It sends update packets to neighbor 192.168.35.3 for destination 192.168.24.0/24
C. It is stuck in active for destination 192.168.24.0/24
D. It uses interface F0/0 and neighbor 192.168.35.3 as the new path to destination 192.168.24.0/24
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

www.CertBus.com

QUESTION 12
What is the default time-out value of an ARP entry in Cisco IOS Software?
A. 720 minutes
B. 240 minutes
C. 60 minutes
D. 480 minutes
E. 120 minutes
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
Which statement about passive interfaces is true?

A. The interface with the IS-IS passive interface configuration sends the IP address of that interface in the
link-state protocol data units
B. The interface with the EIGRP passive interface configuration ignores routes after the exchange of hello
packets.
C. The interface with the OSPF passive interface configuration appears as a not-so-stubby network.
D. Passive interface can be configured on the interface for IS-IS.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 14

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Get 100% Latest & Actual 400-101 Exam's PDF and VCE dumps from CertBus.Lates Update 732 Q&As
https://www.CertBus.com/400-101.html

★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

www.CertBus.com

Refer to the exhibit. All routers are running EIGRP and the network has R3 to R4 are configured as EIGRP
stub, if when the R2 goes down,which statement is true?
A. R1 sends traffic destined to 192.168.0.100 via R2
B. R2 does not have a router to 192.168.0.0/24 in the routing table.
C. The prefix 192.168.0.0/24 becomes stuck-in-active on R4
D. R3 does not advertise 192.168.0.0/24 to R4 anymore 100% Valid Cisco Exams
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
Which two options are benefits of EIGRP OTP? {Choose two)
A. It fully supports multicast traffic.
B. It allow the administrator to use different autonomous system number per EIGRP domain.
C. It allow EIGRP routers to peer across a service provider without the service provider involvement.
D. It allows the customer EIGRP domain to remain contiguous.
E. It requires only minimal support from the service provider.
F. It allows EIGRP neighbors to be discovered dynamically.
Correct Answer: CD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
When you deploy DMVPN,what is the purpose of the command crypto isakmp key ciscotest address

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Get 100% Latest & Actual 400-101 Exam's PDF and VCE dumps from CertBus.Lates Update 732 Q&As
https://www.CertBus.com/400-101.html

★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0?
A. It is configured on the hub and spoke routers to establish peering.
B. It is configured on the hub to sent the pre-shared key for the spoke routers
C. It is configured on the Internet PE routers to allow traffic to traverse the ISP core
D. It is configured on the spokes to indicate the hub router.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
What is the main difference between GETVPN and traditional IPsec encryption techniques?
A. Only GETVPN uses three types ofencryption keys.
B. Only GETVPN uses group SA.
C. Only traditional IPsec uses ISAKMP forauthentication.
D. Only traditional IPsec uses PSKs.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
QUESTION 18
Which three statements about microbursts are true ? (choose three)

www.CertBus.com

A. They can occur when chunks of data are sent in quick succession
B. They occur only with UDP traffic
C. They appear as input errors on an interface counter
D. They appear as ignores and overruns on device buffers
E. They can be monitored by IOS software
F. They appear as misses and failures on device buffers
Correct Answer: ADE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 19
Which two pieces of information are returned by the show ipv6 mid snooping querier command? (Choose
two)
A. Learned group information
B. IPv6 address information
C. MLD snooping querier configuration
D. incoming interface
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
QUESTION 20
Which option describes the characteristics of a public Infrastructure as a Serveice cloud service model?
A. It is a way of delivering cloud-computing infrastructure (servers , storage , network , and
B. operating systems ) as an on-demand service.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Get 100% Latest & Actual 400-101 Exam's PDF and VCE dumps from CertBus.Lates Update 732 Q&As
https://www.CertBus.com/400-101.html

★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

C. It is a cloud service where the underlying hardware is managed by the cloud service provider.
D. It is a cloud-computing platform that facilitates the creation of web applications without the
E. need to maintain the supporting software applications.
F. It is a cloud-computing platform that facilitates the creation of web applications without the need to
maintain the supporting software operating systems.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

www.CertBus.com

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Get 100% Latest & Actual 400-101 Exam's PDF and VCE dumps from CertBus.Lates Update 732 Q&As
https://www.CertBus.com/400-101.html


Related documents


free download latest 732q cisco 400 101 pdf vce dumps partd
free download latest 732q cisco 400 101 pdf vce dumps partf
free download latest 732q cisco 400 101 pdf vce dumps partg
free download latest 732q cisco 400 101 pdf vce dumps partc
free download latest 732q cisco 400 101 pdf vce dumps parta
free download latest 732q cisco 400 101 pdf vce dumps partb


Related keywords