UNIO FTTH fig8 1x(1 12) .pdf

File information


Original filename: UNIO FTTH fig8 1x(1-12).pdf
Title: UNIO FTTH fig8 1x(1-12)
Author: John Smith

This PDF 1.4 document has been generated by PDFCreator Version 1.0.2 / GPL Ghostscript 8.70, and has been sent on pdf-archive.com on 28/10/2016 at 13:02, from IP address 185.27.x.x. The current document download page has been viewed 308 times.
File size: 52 KB (1 page).
Privacy: public file


Download original PDF file


UNIO FTTH fig8 1x(1-12).pdf (PDF, 52 KB)


Share on social networks



Link to this file download page



Document preview


self-support flat robbin optical fiber cable technical specification
UNIO

1.type

FTTH fig8

1- 12

2.scope

this production is used FTTH network communication transmission.

3.description

the optical fiber ribbon unit is positioned in the
centre.two parallel fiber reinforced plastic(FRP)are placed
at the two sides.a steel wire as the additional strength
member is also applied,then cable is completled LSZH PE
sheath.

4.φ1.2mmsteel

1.special low-bend-sensitivity optical fiber

2.simple structure ,ligth weigth

4.characteristics

7.0

2.FRP
strength

0.4

1.ribbon

3.two parallel FRP ensure optical fiber
1.7

4.novel flute design,easy strip and
splice,simple installation and maintenance

3.out sheath

4.6

5.low smoking zero halogn sheath

unit:mm
2.2

GJXFDCH-12B6 cross
2.2mm×7.0mm

5.cable size

6.attnuation

wavelength

B6a,G.657A

B6b,G.657B

1310nm

≤0.40dB/km

≤0.50dB/km

1550nm

≤0.30dB/km

≤0.40dB/km

type

core

FTTHfig8

12.jan

7.machine parameters

OF.type

allow tensile long/short term(N)

allow crush resistance
long/short term(N)

bendling radus
static/dynamic

B6a

300/600

1000/2200

30/60

B6b

300/600

1000/2200

20/40

8.temperature

storage/operating temperature:-20, ~ +60c

9.delivery length

standard length:500m,1000m,2000m.other lengths avaliable on request


Document preview UNIO FTTH fig8 1x(1-12).pdf - page 1/1


Related documents


unio ftth fig8 1x 1 12
05 tec product description english
hioki im3590 eng
dc fc85c s1 qsfp28 sr4
fiber optical rotary joint
forj 01

Link to this page


Permanent link

Use the permanent link to the download page to share your document on Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, or directly with a contact by e-Mail, Messenger, Whatsapp, Line..

Short link

Use the short link to share your document on Twitter or by text message (SMS)

HTML Code

Copy the following HTML code to share your document on a Website or Blog

QR Code

QR Code link to PDF file UNIO FTTH fig8 1x(1-12).pdf